Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6162,247
Zell Am SeeAustria 920571
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8701,162
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6865,398
ZhengzhouChina 7,3854,589
ZhijiangChina 7,6044,725
ZagrebCroatia 642399
ZugspitzeGermany 1,054655
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 771479
ZahedanIran 3,6412,263
ZanjanIran 2,2371,390
ZacatecasMexico 10,7826,700
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6674,143
ZinderNiger 3,6762,285
ZhobPakistan 4,1952,607
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1176,287
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1186,288
ZamoscPoland 712442
Zielona GoraPoland 1,048651
ZigalovoRussia 5,6393,504
ZiganskRussia 5,9463,695
ZyryankaRussia 6,9644,328
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0371,266
ZurichSwitzerland 1,231765
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8253,620
ZonguldakTurkey 720447
ZaporizhiaUkraine 943586
ZitomirUkraine 754468
ZnamenkaUkraine 832517
ZolotonosaUkraine 886551
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9656,192
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3805,208
ZambeziZambia 6,4323,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -