Jill2016.com
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7551,091
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1061,309
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9471,210
YaoundeCameroon 4,6612,896
YokoCameroon 4,4542,767
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7884,218
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5774,708
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2025,097
YanjiChina 7,8394,871
YichangChina 7,4954,658
YinchuanChina 6,6034,103
YiningChina 4,4892,790
YariguiesColombia 10,0686,256
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8625,507
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8405,493
YazdIran 2,9741,848
YakushimaJapan 8,8885,523
YamagataJapan 8,8425,494
YamaguchiJapan 8,6385,368
YokkaichiJapan 8,8965,528
YokohamaJapan 9,0395,617
YonagoJapan 8,6555,378
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8175,479
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1236,912
YeMyanmar 7,5654,701
YolaNigeria 4,0522,518
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3515,190
YurimaguasPeru 11,2586,996
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8971,800
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2335,116
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9091,808
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3235,793
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3725,203
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1235,669
York, PaUsa 7,7594,821
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8944,905
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4806,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -