Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1839,435
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6425,992
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3959,567
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1128,769
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5197,780
WoomeraAustralia 14,1088,767
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3267,659
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2843,905
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1405,058
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1805,083
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9554,943
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0905,027
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2285,113
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2865,770
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7647,932
WajimaJapan 8,7135,414
WakamatsuJapan 8,8825,520
WakayamaJapan 8,8675,510
WakkanaiJapan 8,3115,165
WajirKenya 4,9963,105
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5334,681
WindhoekNamibia 7,4684,641
WaihiNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,71811,010
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,68410,989
WaimateNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,64910,967
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,68610,991
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,27710,736
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,72211,012
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,63810,960
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,45710,848
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,60210,938
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,49810,874
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,51010,881
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,42110,826
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,46810,855
WintonNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,40510,815
WarsawPoland 899559
WroclawPoland 917570
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9914,966
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4482,143
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5941,612
WauSudan 4,0912,542
WaddingtonUk 2,0281,260
Waco, TxUsa 9,6796,014
Wake IslandUsa 11,9987,455
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1795,704
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7605,443
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5485,312
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3045,781
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3835,209
Warren, OhUsa 7,9344,930
Warren, PaUsa 7,7364,807
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6875,398
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8464,876
Washington, IaUsa 8,5775,330
Washington, InUsa 8,4535,253
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0455,620
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4064,602
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5015,282
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2465,124
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0815,022
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2115,102
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7835,458
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1495,685
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8395,493
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6125,973
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2565,752
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0104,978
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6954,782
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9885,585
West Point, GaUsa 8,8135,477
West Point, NyUsa 7,4944,657
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3145,166
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5445,931
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1625,693
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1295,673
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5814,711
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9824,960
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2275,112
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6624,761
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5285,299
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6954,782
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6944,781
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2485,126
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5715,326
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1795,082
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4615,258
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7976,088
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1815,084
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4745,266
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0756,261
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3965,217
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9384,933
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -