Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 559347
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3477,673
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0947,516
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4927,763
ViennaAustria 724450
VitebskBelarus 1,299807
VassourasBrazil 10,0936,272
VicosaBrazil 9,8996,151
VitoriaBrazil 9,6926,023
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2755,764
VarnaBulgaria 350218
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2254,490
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1365,677
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3615,196
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3325,177
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1995,716
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2375,740
ValdiviaChile 13,4558,361
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3658,305
VallenarChile 12,5127,775
ValparaisoChile 12,8567,989
VanguardiaColombia 10,2776,386
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6356,608
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6971,055
VestervigDenmark 1,7601,094
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8815,519
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8965,528
VilsandiEstonia 1,571976
VaasaFinland 2,0881,298
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4802,162
VeravalIndia 4,9843,097
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2273,869
ValentiaIreland 2,6421,642
VeniceItaly 916569
VeronaItaly 1,030640
VicenzaItaly 979608
Vigna Di ValleItaly 976606
ViterboItaly 976607
VolterraItaly 1,047650
VientianeLaos 7,7394,809
VarenaLithuania 1,106687
VilniusLithuania 1,151715
VeracruzMexico 10,7026,651
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6991,056
VaernesNorway 2,2821,418
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1751,352
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9251,818
VillarricaParaguay 11,2576,995
Vrfu OmuRomania 178111
VanavaraRussia 5,2613,269
VasileviciRussia 987613
Velikie LukiRussia 1,420883
VerhojanskRussia 6,2643,892
ViljujskRussia 6,0343,750
VitimRussia 5,8303,623
Vize IslandRussia 4,4572,769
VladivostokRussia 7,9624,948
VolgogradRussia 1,6481,024
VologdaRussia 1,9891,236
VoronezRussia 1,402871
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0694,393
VytegraRussia 2,0341,264
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2873,907
ValenciaSpain 2,0761,290
ValladolidSpain 2,3361,452
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6231,630
VisbySweden 1,533953
VanTurkey 1,7451,084
ValleyUk 2,2861,421
VinnitsaUkraine 655407
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2056,341
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2575,131
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4845,894
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6895,399
Vevay, InUsa 8,3575,193
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2375,740
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9046,154
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2745,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -