Jill2016.com
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0018,700
UaupesBrazil 10,0736,259
UbatubaBrazil 10,2756,385
UberabaBrazil 10,1706,320
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6744,769
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9613,083
UpernavikGreenland 5,0323,127
UummannaqGreenland 4,9183,056
UdineItaly 855531
Ustica IslandItaly 1,085674
UenoJapan 8,8845,521
UnzendakeJapan 8,6745,390
UrakawaJapan 8,6445,371
UshibukaJapan 8,7015,407
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9585,567
UwajimaJapan 8,7835,458
UkmergeLithuania 1,220758
UtenaLithuania 1,252778
UlaangomMongolia 5,0233,122
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0903,784
UlgiiMongolia 4,9113,052
UliastaiMongolia 5,4333,376
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0293,125
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3673,956
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3405,183
UfaRussia 2,5501,585
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4762,781
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9283,684
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8664,888
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9323,686
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9171,813
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1905,090
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7964,223
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1224,426
Umm BeninSudan 3,6042,240
UmeňSweden 2,1831,356
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1215,047
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8004,847
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5674,702
UrfaTurkey 1,484922
UsakTurkey 777483
Uman’Ukraine 694431
UzgorodUkraine 496308
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9384,933
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0565,006
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1715,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -