Jill2016.com
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8332,382
TiranaAlbania 470292
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9241,817
TebessaAlgeria 1,6641,034
TimimounAlgeria 2,6691,659
TindoufAlgeria 3,3892,106
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9791,230
TrelewArgentina 13,1278,157
TucumanArgentina 11,9827,446
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1168,151
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1158,150
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0698,122
TibooburraAustralia 14,4098,954
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,753
TshaneBotswana 7,6004,723
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4625,880
TarauacaBrazil 11,0086,841
TauaBrazil 8,4915,277
TefeBrazil 10,1556,311
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5645,943
TeresinaBrazil 8,5935,340
TiriosBrazil 9,0255,609
TorresBrazil 11,0716,879
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5815,332
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5256,540
TriunfoBrazil 8,4815,270
TucuruiBrazil 9,0065,597
TuriacuBrazil 8,5145,291
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3773,963
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7265,423
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2045,098
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9084,914
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7394,809
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6194,734
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8324,867
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6404,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4924,655
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4284,616
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2803,902
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3488,295
TaiyuanChina 7,1124,419
TaoyuanChina 8,6415,370
TengchongChina 6,9024,289
TønderDenmark 1,594991
TylstrupDenmark 1,7271,073
TystofteDenmark 1,508937
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9815,581
TahrirEgypt 1,6331,015
TantaEgypt 1,6281,012
TallinEstonia 1,6781,043
TartuEstonia 1,562971
TampereFinland 1,9081,186
TurkuFinland 1,8051,122
ToulonFrance 1,446899
ToulouseFrance 1,7961,116
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,53310,274
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,60610,941
TchibanGabon 5,3983,354
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7341,078
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,433891
TamaleGhana 4,5532,829
ThessalonikiGreece 428266
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 764475
TimehriGuyana 8,8775,516
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5196,536
TelaHonduras 10,4006,463
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4634,016
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4634,016
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9586,809
TabrizIran 1,9921,238
TeheranIran 2,5121,561
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6711,039
Taranto, PugliaItaly 691429
TarvisioItaly 838521
TermoliItaly 763474
TorinoItaly 1,276793
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,282797
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,187738
TrevicoItaly 793493
TrevisoItaly 930578
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 809503
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,281796
TabouIvory Coast 5,3833,345
TadotsuJapan 8,7745,452
TakadaJapan 8,8175,479
TakamatsuJapan 8,7905,463
TakayamaJapan 8,8365,491
TanegashimaJapan 8,8825,519
TatenoJapan 9,0155,602
TateyamaJapan 9,0905,649
TokushimaJapan 8,8435,495
TokyoJapan 9,0255,608
TomakomaiJapan 8,5405,307
TottoriJapan 8,7075,411
ToyamaJapan 8,7885,461
ToyookaJapan 8,7395,431
TsuJapan 8,9095,536
TsurugaJapan 8,8065,472
TsuyamaJapan 8,7275,423
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0281,882
TripoliLebanon 1,498931
TobrukLibya 1,386861
TripoliLibya 1,593990
TelsiaiLithuania 1,304810
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4104,605
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0615,009
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7944,843
ThyoloMalawi 6,8214,239
TawauMalaysia 9,9956,211
TessalitMali 3,4132,121
TimbuktuMali 3,9642,463
TombMali 3,9682,466
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3492,703
TacubayaMexico 10,8776,759
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5466,553
TarialanMongolia 5,6893,535
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4783,404
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7593,579
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1833,842
TangierMorocco 2,6911,672
TarfayaMorocco 3,7352,321
TazaMorocco 2,6321,635
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0954,409
TaungooMyanmar 7,1844,464
ThandweMyanmar 7,0484,380
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7819,806
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,53110,894
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,31510,760
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,67210,981
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,57410,920
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,63110,956
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,18710,680
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,54810,904
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,65710,973
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,53710,898
TemukaNew Zealand 17,43710,836
TimaruNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,41310,821
TahouaNiger 3,7132,307
TillaberyNiger 3,9642,463
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2025,097
TromsoNorway 2,8341,761
TrondheimNorway 2,2891,422
ThumraitOman 4,0822,537
TacnaPeru 11,7207,283
TarapotoPeru 11,3267,038
TrujilloPeru 11,6657,249
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0076,218
TorunPoland 1,045649
TimisoaraRomania 262163
TambovRussia 1,588987
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2912,045
TaraRussia 3,7282,316
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9792,473
TermezRussia 3,6952,296
TernejRussia 8,0775,019
TobolskRussia 3,3712,095
TomskRussia 4,3722,717
Tot’MaRussia 2,1511,337
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9011,803
TuapseRussia 1,210752
TuraRussia 5,0443,135
TurukhanskRussia 4,4562,769
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9651,842
TortosaSpain 1,9461,209
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7774,211
TokerSudan 3,1541,960
TartousSyria 1,466911
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6645,384
TaboraTanzania 5,5653,458
TakThailand 7,5464,689
TrangThailand 8,2925,153
TabligboTogo 4,7242,936
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7526,060
TunisTunisia 1,417881
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4331,512
TireeUk 2,5341,575
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1561,340
TernopilUkraine 597371
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6897,264
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8095,474
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1485,063
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8775,516
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9735,576
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0545,626
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1005,033
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2434,501
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Temple, TxUsa 9,7326,047
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4485,871
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0865,646
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0585,007
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5485,312
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6155,975
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9405,556
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5944,719
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5645,943
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6164,733
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3536,433
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2035,719
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9595,567
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0615,009
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6732,282
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0705,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -