Jill2016.com
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5982,236
ShkoderAlbania 429266
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6491,025
SaltaArgentina 11,8577,368
San AntonioArgentina 12,9578,051
San LuisArgentina 12,5297,785
San RafaelArgentina 12,7687,934
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6127,837
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9837,447
SarmientoArgentina 13,5308,408
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4099,575
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4079,574
SalzburgAustria 923574
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9261,197
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1321,325
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0641,282
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5002,796
SaveBenin 4,5342,817
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1506,928
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 437271
SalvadorBrazil 8,9465,559
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3707,066
SantaremBrazil 9,2915,773
SantosBrazil 10,4016,463
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3536,433
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4145,850
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3945,216
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9996,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3617,060
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1606,314
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4965,280
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5225,917
São PauloBrazil 10,3866,454
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2866,392
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9166,783
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8485,498
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8605,506
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8896,145
SobralBrazil 8,2955,155
SoureBrazil 8,6775,392
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2075,722
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6427,234
SurubimBrazil 8,3085,162
SadovoBulgaria 257160
SandanskiBulgaria 311193
SofiaBulgaria 189117
SiemreapCambodia 8,1825,085
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3763,962
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7045,409
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6804,151
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9225,544
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0373,752
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5314,058
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2915,152
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1743,837
Scott, SkCanada 8,3535,191
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4053,980
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5674,081
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0404,375
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3254,552
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8854,900
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8214,860
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0193,740
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4794,026
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5035,284
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5075,286
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2483,883
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9492,454
SalCape Verde 5,3293,311
SantiagoChile 12,8617,992
SewellChile 12,8778,002
ShanghaiChina 8,1915,090
ShantouChina 8,4305,238
ShenyangChina 7,5554,695
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2336,359
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7786,076
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6256,602
SibenikCroatia 640398
SplitCroatia 601374
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,381858
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6801,044
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8435,495
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8355,490
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7925,463
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8455,496
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7765,453
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8815,519
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8885,523
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9175,541
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9505,561
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7855,459
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7975,467
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8625,507
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9095,536
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8775,516
San GabrielEcuador 10,8876,765
SalloumEgypt 1,426886
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6861,048
SohagEgypt 2,0951,302
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9581,217
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6896,642
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2308,221
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5691,596
StrasbourgFrance 1,327825
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5685,324
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6205,356
SukhumiGeorgia 1,386862
SchleswigGermany 1,532952
StuttgartGermany 1,225761
SamosGreece 778484
Skiros IslandGreece 596371
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 982610
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9113,052
SiguiriGuinea 4,8273,000
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5706,568
SzegedHungary 365227
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 650404
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6462,266
SagarIndia 5,4243,371
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4612,772
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2967,641
SemnanIran 2,6821,666
ShahroudIran 2,7571,713
ShirazIran 3,0131,872
ShannonIreland 2,5621,592
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,286799
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 706438
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 677421
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,106687
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,314817
Scuro MountainItaly 830516
SigonellaItaly 1,074667
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2613,269
SagaJapan 8,6345,365
SaigoJapan 8,5945,340
SakaiJapan 8,6405,369
SakataJapan 8,7585,442
SapporoJapan 8,4915,276
SaseboJapan 8,6055,347
SendaiJapan 8,8725,513
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8545,502
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6215,357
ShinjoJapan 8,7985,467
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9685,573
ShirakawaJapan 8,9295,549
ShizuokaJapan 9,0045,595
SumotoJapan 8,8425,495
SuttsuJapan 8,4545,253
SuwaJapan 8,8975,529
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4738,372
SavannakhetLaos 8,0074,976
SiauliaiLithuania 1,294804
SiluteLithuania 1,240770
SkopjeMacedonia 317197
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0394,374
SalimaMalawi 6,5474,068
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8826,141
SibuMalaysia 9,6656,006
SanMali 4,3902,728
SegouMali 4,4622,773
SikassoMali 4,6262,875
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6674,764
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8966,771
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0293,746
SainshandMongolia 6,4774,025
SafiMorocco 3,1551,961
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4212,126
SittweMyanmar 6,8104,232
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0381,267
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7922,356
SaiqOman 3,8722,406
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1442,575
SurOman 4,0462,514
SialkotPakistan 4,5282,814
SibbiPakistan 4,1822,599
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3787,071
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9067,398
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1576,311
SandomierzPoland 728453
SniezkaPoland 939583
SuwalkiPoland 1,094680
SzczecinPoland 1,214754
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8641,780
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1542,581
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5785,331
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9334,930
Satu MareRomania 395246
SibiuRomania 165103
SulinaRomania 475295
SadrinskRussia 3,0641,904
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7931,114
SalekhardRussia 3,5372,198
SaratovRussia 1,8281,136
SejmcanRussia 7,2544,508
SelagoncyRussia 5,6053,483
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6675,386
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7354,185
SmolenskRussia 1,301808
SociRussia 1,274791
SortovalaRussia 1,9861,234
SuntarRussia 5,9433,693
SurgutRussia 3,7082,304
SverdlovskRussia 2,8981,801
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6041,618
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3845,210
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1703,213
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2953,912
SingaporeSingapore 9,1165,665
SliacSlovakia 603374
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0845,023
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7294,803
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4181,502
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0731,288
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2081,372
SevilleSpain 2,6021,617
SennarSudan 3,5442,202
ShambatSudan 3,2882,043
ShendiSudan 3,1991,988
StenseleSweden 2,3441,457
StockholmSweden 1,7181,067
StorlienSweden 2,2401,392
SundsvallSweden 2,0671,284
SantisSwitzerland 1,171728
SongeaTanzania 6,2283,870
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9214,922
SongkhlaThailand 8,3975,218
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8044,849
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1315,053
SurinThailand 8,0414,997
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3922,729
SokodeTogo 4,4972,795
SfaxTunisia 1,551964
SousseTunisia 1,467911
SamsunTurkey 1,068663
SiirtTurkey 1,6691,037
SivasTurkey 1,197744
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2472,018
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3491,460
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5721,599
SarataUkraine 493306
SarnyUkraine 802498
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 815506
SumyUkraine 1,087675
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5412,201
SaltoUruguay 11,8017,333
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1716,320
Safford, AzUsa 10,2336,359
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1304,431
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0155,602
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6735,389
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4335,240
Salem, InUsa 8,3945,216
Salem, OrUsa 9,5695,946
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5775,951
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8886,145
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9356,174
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5846,577
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2946,397
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5785,330
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5106,531
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1315,053
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5726,570
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4996,524
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4615,258
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7144,793
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6335,365
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3205,792
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3945,216
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2735,763
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2885,772
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1395,679
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1225,668
Selma, AlUsa 9,0225,607
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4294,617
Seymour, InUsa 8,3945,216
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4135,228
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9865,584
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4075,846
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6935,402
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6095,350
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1975,094
Southport, NcUsa 8,2755,142
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0875,025
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7355,428
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1175,666
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1715,078
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9735,576
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6575,380
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3065,161
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6725,389
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9784,957
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4944,657
State College, PaUsa 7,7554,819
State University, MsUsa 9,0665,634
State University, NmUsa 10,1796,325
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0304,990
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3785,828
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6615,382
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2256,354
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3244,551
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1985,716
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4965,279
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3635,818
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4774,646
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5582,211
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8976,150
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4975,901
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2525,749
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7072,303
SocotraYemen 4,5332,817
SenangaZambia 6,7184,174
SerenjeZambia 6,4313,996
SeshekeZambia 6,8694,269
SolweziZambia 6,2873,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -