Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0347,478
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7537,304
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3667,684
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8878,630
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6127,216
RosarioArgentina 12,1077,523
RichmondAustralia 15,3589,544
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
RecifeBrazil 8,2705,139
RemansoBrazil 8,9175,541
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9116,781
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1026,278
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8166,721
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2386,362
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5495,312
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8344,868
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3645,198
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3685,200
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0433,755
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8714,270
RuoqiangChina 5,2353,253
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9316,171
RandersDenmark 1,6611,032
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9855,584
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8005,468
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4649,610
RumipambaEcuador 11,0756,882
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8991,180
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0431,270
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8141,127
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5395,306
RostockGermany 1,388862
RhodesGreece 949590
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4122,120
ReykhólarIceland 3,6342,258
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5792,224
RamsarIran 2,3951,488
RashtIran 2,2911,424
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3801,479
RadicofaniItaly 986613
Resia PassItaly 1,072666
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 898558
RivoltoItaly 868539
Rolle PassItaly 969602
RomeItaly 958595
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 984612
Ronchi LegionariItaly 833518
RumoiJapan 8,4325,240
RigaLatvia 1,403872
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,234767
RodriguesMauritius 8,1715,078
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4663,397
RabatMorocco 2,8551,774
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3174,547
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9324,308
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,53210,895
RangioraNew Zealand 17,51610,885
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,62310,951
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,31110,757
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,52710,891
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,77011,042
RivasNicaragua 10,6346,608
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3862,726
RebolyRussia 2,2151,376
Rostov On DonRussia 1,277793
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0041,867
RagaSudan 3,9902,479
RashadSudan 3,6722,282
RenkSudan 3,7202,311
RumbekSudan 4,2092,616
RanongThailand 8,0234,986
Roi EtThailand 7,9664,950
RizeTurkey 1,406874
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3062,055
Razdel’NajaUkraine 560348
RomnyUkraine 1,015631
RovnoUkraine 718446
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5492,206
RochaUruguay 11,7817,321
Racine, WiUsa 8,1995,095
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1845,086
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8815,519
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8815,519
Reading, PaUsa 7,6664,764
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0316,233
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0445,620
Redding, CaUsa 9,9976,212
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4516,494
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0106,220
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2935,153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9664,950
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9664,950
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1505,065
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3615,196
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5724,706
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3165,168
Rockville, InUsa 8,3735,203
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6555,378
Rome, GaUsa 8,7335,427
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1105,040
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7646,068
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9316,171
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6045,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -