Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,40710,196
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4274,615
ParanaArgentina 12,0037,459
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6107,215
PehuajoArgentina 12,3987,704
PergaminoArgentina 12,1637,558
PigeArgentina 12,5547,801
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2377,604
PosadasArgentina 11,3497,052
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6327,228
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7567,926
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0467,486
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5727,813
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9417,421
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1542,581
ParakouBenin 4,3932,730
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5155,291
ParacatuBrazil 9,8886,145
ParanaBrazil 9,5775,951
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6816,637
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4016,463
ParintinsBrazil 9,4685,883
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3515,190
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1676,939
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9776,200
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7215,419
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6185,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3925,836
PeixeBrazil 9,5885,958
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7795,455
PicosBrazil 8,6585,380
PiraiBrazil 10,1286,294
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9296,170
PompeuBrazil 9,9206,165
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9546,807
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0445,620
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9156,783
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5126,532
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2256,975
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4845,893
PosseBrazil 9,5965,963
PlevenBulgaria 11873
PlovdivBulgaria 251156
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3995,220
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2655,136
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3403,940
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5344,682
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6324,743
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1103,797
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1385,057
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1555,068
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6445,371
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7855,459
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2025,097
ParronChile 12,9118,023
Puerto AysenChile 13,7558,547
Puerto MonttChile 13,5468,418
Punta ArenasChile 14,0548,733
PingbianChina 7,6004,723
PeralesColombia 10,3766,448
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6375,989
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6786,636
PragueCzech Republic 969602
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0495,623
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8385,492
PoloDominican Republic 9,0105,599
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8275,485
PichilingueEcuador 11,1506,929
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2246,975
PuyoEcuador 11,0626,874
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6231,009
ParisFrance 1,7141,065
PerpignanFrance 1,6971,055
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3457,050
Port-GentilGabon 5,2243,246
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9217,408
PotsdamGermany 1,199745
PatrasGreece 697433
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3153,303
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6562,893
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3935,215
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0685,635
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1756,323
PecsHungary 480298
PambanIndia 6,5674,081
PuneIndia 5,4303,374
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0125,600
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6485,996
PadovaItaly 952591
Paganella MountainItaly 1,025637
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,118695
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,128701
PantelleriaItaly 1,303810
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,074667
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,296806
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 922573
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 809503
PiacenzaItaly 1,120696
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,079670
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 919571
Ponza IslandItaly 969602
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 776482
Pratica Di MareItaly 974605
PrizziItaly 1,140709
PakseLaos 8,2035,097
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5155,292
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9384,933
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9784,958
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7117,899
PodgoricaMontenegro 431268
PatheinMyanmar 7,2064,478
PutaoMyanmar 6,6664,142
PyiMyanmar 7,0934,407
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6309,713
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,66210,976
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,66210,976
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2566,373
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6862,912
PohangNorth Korea 8,3575,193
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8984,908
PadidanPakistan 4,3822,723
PanjgurPakistan 4,0612,523
ParachinarPakistan 4,0962,545
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1352,570
PeshawarPakistan 4,2092,615
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3628,303
PilarParaguay 11,4807,134
PiscoPeru 11,8667,374
PiuraPeru 11,5607,184
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2256,975
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6355,987
PoznanPoland 1,039646
PrzemyslPoland 617383
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6011,616
PortalegrePortugal 2,6361,638
Porto Portugal 2,6581,652
PavelecRussia 1,532952
PecoraRussia 3,0801,914
PermRussia 2,6791,665
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3585,194
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0611,281
PjatigorskRussia 1,525948
PoronajskRussia 8,0625,010
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,134705
Providenja BayRussia 7,8374,870
PskovRussia 1,533953
PodorSenegal 4,7522,953
PopradSlovakia 596371
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7085,411
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8024,848
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8201,131
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7144,172
Port SudanSudan 3,0151,874
ParamariboSuriname 8,6825,395
PiteňSweden 2,3411,454
PalmyraSyria 1,6431,021
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,97810,550
PhetchabunThailand 7,7384,809
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6424,749
PhraeThailand 7,5354,682
PhuketThailand 8,1675,075
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1405,059
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9344,930
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9774,957
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8075,473
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1991,366
PoltavaUkraine 1,000622
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8037,334
PradoUruguay 11,9367,417
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8657,373
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Pana, IlUsa 8,5445,310
Paoli, InUsa 8,3945,216
Paris, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2425,122
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2565,752
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2455,745
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4075,846
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1875,709
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3565,814
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1595,691
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Perry, OkUsa 9,2825,768
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6554,757
Philo, OhUsa 8,0725,016
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2876,392
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7195,418
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1465,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1815,084
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5525,314
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9234,923
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4944,657
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2194,486
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9385,554
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3975,839
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1815,084
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9635,569
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6335,986
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5584,697
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2535,750
Portage, WiUsa 8,1655,074
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0744,396
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4865,895
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3595,195
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2255,733
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0425,619
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8424,873
Princeton, InUsa 8,5945,340
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2764,522
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4715,885
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6816,016
PetaukeZambia 6,5554,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -