Jill2016.com
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2861,420
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9981,863
OranArgentina 11,6427,235
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7647,310
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7598,550
OstendeBelgium 1,7361,079
ObidosBrazil 9,3165,789
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2982,671
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2934,532
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2934,532
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4938,385
OdenseDenmark 1,557968
OtavaloEcuador 10,9516,805
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,66310,354
OuluFinland 2,2951,426
OroomiehIran 1,9191,193
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,232766
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9103,051
ObihiroJapan 8,6025,346
OfunatoJapan 8,8505,499
OitaJapan 8,7225,420
OkayamaJapan 8,7545,440
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9895,586
OmaezakiJapan 9,0235,607
OmuJapan 8,4475,249
OnahamaJapan 8,9845,583
OsakaJapan 8,8525,501
OshimaJapan 9,0805,642
OtaruJapan 8,4645,260
OwaseJapan 8,9455,558
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0651,905
OujoaMorocco 2,4391,516
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7569,791
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,63810,960
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,33710,773
OphirNew Zealand 17,32810,768
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,69710,997
OtautauNew Zealand 17,22310,703
OcotalNicaragua 10,4996,524
OrlandNorway 2,3371,452
OsloNorway 1,9481,211
OhotskRussia 7,2294,492
OkhotskRussia 7,2294,492
OlekminskRussia 6,1663,832
OlenekRussia 5,4453,384
OmskRussia 3,6692,280
OnegaRussia 2,3551,464
OrenburgRussia 2,4411,517
OymyakonRussia 6,9164,298
OviedoSpain 2,3751,476
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1831,357
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4331,512
OdessaUkraine 588366
OvrucUkraine 861535
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5235,296
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9614,947
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5425,929
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0314,991
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2744,520
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3705,822
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4205,232
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3565,814
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7635,445
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4535,253
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9345,551
Orono, MeUsa 6,9004,288
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1385,057
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4774,646
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5665,323
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1985,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -