Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9312,443
NeuquenArgentina 13,0438,105
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2987,642
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,42910,209
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5198,401
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4159,579
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4828,999
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9305,549
NatitingouBenin 4,3522,705
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0066,218
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2302,628
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4852,787
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8003,604
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1343,812
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4964,037
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5684,703
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2945,154
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4414,624
N’DjamenaChad 3,6762,284
NanchangChina 7,9874,963
NanjingChina 7,9464,938
NanningChina 7,8394,871
NicosiaCyprus 1,297806
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,443897
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8025,469
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9905,587
NegeleEthiopia 4,5972,856
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,17010,048
NandiFiji 16,17010,048
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9531,213
NancyFrance 1,432890
NantesFrance 1,9931,239
NiceFrance 1,333828
NeustrelitzGermany 1,275792
NurembergGermany 1,126700
NurnbergGermany 1,129702
NaxosGreece 812505
NanortalikGreenland 4,7662,962
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7572,956
NordGreenland 4,4032,736
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0123,115
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1163,179
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6443,507
New DelhiIndia 4,9833,096
Naples, CampaniaItaly 871541
NaganoJapan 8,8505,500
NagasakiJapan 8,6485,374
NagoJapan 9,0045,595
NagoyaJapan 8,9015,531
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0155,602
NaraJapan 8,8705,512
NazeJapan 8,9685,573
NemuroJapan 8,6875,398
NiigataJapan 8,7965,466
NikkoJapan 8,9215,543
NobeokaJapan 8,7775,454
NairobiKenya 5,2303,250
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6459,100
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1892,603
NidaLithuania 1,239770
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8694,268
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6384,746
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3063,918
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4504,008
NaraMali 4,3702,716
NioroMali 4,4962,794
NemaMauritania 4,2392,634
NouakchottMauritania 4,7052,924
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8189,829
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,73211,019
NelsonNew Zealand 17,50610,878
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,70811,004
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6226,601
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4942,171
NiameyNiger 3,9992,485
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7111,685
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9781,851
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8812,412
NawabshahPakistan 4,4412,760
NokkundiPakistan 3,8292,380
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2777,008
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4405,866
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1011,927
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6684,144
NikolaevRussia 697433
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6254,738
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3895,213
NizneangarskRussia 5,8463,633
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2723,276
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1031,928
NovgorodRussia 1,6581,030
NovosibirskRussia 4,2722,655
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8714,270
No. 6Sudan 2,7401,702
NyalaSudan 3,5892,230
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9534,942
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7144,794
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2395,120
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5364,683
NarathiwatThailand 8,5525,314
NigdeTurkey 1,146712
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5621,592
Nikopol’Ukraine 895556
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0935,029
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0935,029
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6505,375
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3355,801
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0275,610
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2304,493
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5604,698
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8734,892
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4235,234
New London, WiUsa 8,1195,045
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3795,828
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3965,839
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4335,240
New YorkUsa 7,4944,657
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5054,664
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5044,663
Newark, NjUsa 7,5264,677
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8414,872
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5395,306
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1955,714
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8135,477
Newport, TnUsa 8,4465,249
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8874,901
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9364,932
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7845,458
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7616,065
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8625,507
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0245,608
Norton, KsUsa 9,0905,649
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0144,980
NdolaZambia 6,3913,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -