Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5602,212
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7152,308
MilianaAlgeria 2,0311,262
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7234,178
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9469,909
Malarg EArgentina 12,9158,026
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2348,223
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2557,616
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1887,574
MendozaArgentina 12,6837,882
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6757,876
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6897,264
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4158,957
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,63910,340
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3887,698
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1139,391
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1319,403
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7099,140
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8049,199
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6138,459
MuharraqBahrain 3,1271,943
MinskBelarus 1,104686
MogilevBelarus 1,163723
MaunBotswana 7,1494,443
MacapaBrazil 8,8125,476
MacauBrazil 8,1425,060
MaceioBrazil 8,4635,259
MachadoBrazil 10,1876,330
ManausBrazil 9,7666,069
MarabaBrazil 9,0945,651
MaringaBrazil 10,7536,682
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2105,723
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4185,852
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7825,457
MonteiroBrazil 8,4075,224
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6335,986
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2665,137
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9855,583
MamfeCameroon 4,5212,809
MarouaCameroon 3,8772,409
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2163,863
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2444,502
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7195,418
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8824,898
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6435,371
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5544,073
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6224,115
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1424,438
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1664,453
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4135,228
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1534,445
Morden, MbCanada 8,1925,091
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5364,683
MoundouChad 4,0452,514
MatecanaColombia 10,3926,458
MoroniComoros 6,5284,057
MosnovCzech Republic 740460
MarstalDenmark 1,511939
Melville HallDominica 8,4305,238
MichesDominican Republic 8,7725,451
MocaDominican Republic 8,8535,502
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8985,529
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9015,531
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8435,495
MilagroEcuador 11,2406,985
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,473916
MinyaEgypt 1,9051,184
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7472,950
MassawaEritrea 3,5122,182
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8341,761
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7781,105
MarseilleFrance 1,495929
MontpellierFrance 1,591989
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7635,445
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,97210,546
MakokouGabon 4,9843,097
MayumbaGabon 5,4683,398
MitzicGabon 4,9913,101
MkamboGabon 4,9133,053
MoandaGabon 5,2013,232
MouilaGabon 5,2913,288
MagdeburgGermany 1,255780
MunichGermany 1,027638
MünsterGermany 1,471914
MethoniGreece 851529
MilosGreece 846526
MitiliniGreece 626389
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 621386
MacentaGuinea 5,1153,179
MamouGuinea 5,1073,174
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6667,250
MiskolcHungary 485302
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9503,697
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1213,182
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3233,307
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1723,836
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7606,686
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6687,250
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5265,298
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7617,930
MashhadIran 3,1351,948
Malin HeadIreland 2,5231,568
M. CalamitaItaly 1,099683
Marina Di GinosaItaly 718446
Messina, SicilyItaly 971604
MilanItaly 1,155718
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,199745
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,048651
ManIvory Coast 5,1073,173
MaebashiJapan 8,9235,545
MaizuruJapan 8,7775,454
MakurazakiJapan 8,7935,464
MatsueJapan 8,6375,367
MatsumotoJapan 8,8725,513
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7485,436
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2925,774
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8576,747
MishimaJapan 9,0245,607
MitoJapan 9,0075,597
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1435,681
MiyakoJapan 8,8145,477
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9555,565
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8085,473
MiyazakiJapan 8,8135,476
MombetsuJapan 8,4875,274
MoriokaJapan 8,7665,447
MuroranJapan 8,5355,304
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8855,521
MutsuJapan 8,6355,366
Ma’AnJordan 1,8891,174
MafraqJordan 1,7081,061
MombasaKenya 5,5983,479
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2003,853
MaseruLesotho 8,1955,093
MonroviaLiberia 5,3793,343
MisratahLibya 1,537955
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0484,380
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2314,493
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6994,784
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4784,647
MakhangaMalawi 6,8604,263
MangochiMalawi 6,6334,122
MwmosaMalawi 6,8204,238
MzimbaMalawi 6,3263,931
MzuzuMalawi 6,2853,905
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9095,536
MersingMalaysia 9,0205,605
MiriMalaysia 9,6806,016
MaleMaldives 6,5764,086
MenakaMali 3,7612,337
MoptiMali 4,2372,633
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4398,351
MazatlanMexico 10,9656,814
MeridaMexico 10,1156,286
Mexico CityMexico 10,8776,759
MonterreyMexico 10,3886,455
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9766,821
MaantyMongolia 6,1643,831
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1723,835
MatadMongolia 6,6924,158
MurenMongolia 5,5663,459
MarrakechMorocco 3,1061,930
MeknesMorocco 2,7691,721
MideltMorocco 2,7851,730
MaputoMozambique 7,8594,884
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8064,229
MandalayMyanmar 6,9344,309
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9954,347
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8354,869
MindatMyanmar 6,8064,229
MonywaMyanmar 6,8494,256
MyeikMyanmar 7,8354,869
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7994,225
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,537955
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,18610,679
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,51610,885
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,53510,896
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,49810,873
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,53510,896
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6096,593
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6166,597
MagariaNiger 3,7622,337
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6362,259
MaradiNiger 3,7822,350
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7542,333
MakurdiNigeria 4,3302,691
MinnaNigeria 4,2032,612
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2565,130
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5201,566
MajisOman 3,6902,293
MasirahOman 4,1542,581
Muscat  Oman 3,8772,409
MultanPakistan 4,4222,748
MurreePakistan 4,3552,706
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9138,024
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2787,008
MoyobambaPeru 11,3367,045
MactanPhilippines 9,9986,213
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4335,862
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5991,615
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9963,104
MagadanRussia 7,4944,657
MahackalaRussia 1,9001,181
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4672,155
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4682,155
MarkovoRussia 7,5514,692
MinusinskRussia 4,8603,020
MogocaRussia 6,5234,053
MoscowRussia 1,608999
MurmanskRussia 2,7901,734
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6231,630
MatamSenegal 4,7222,934
MogadishuSomalia 5,1543,203
MadridSpain 2,2811,418
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2931,425
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6911,051
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5291,571
MelillaSpain 2,4871,546
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1821,356
MalakalSudan 3,9372,447
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8904,903
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,342834
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2764,521
Mae SariangThailand 7,3544,570
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5114,667
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0144,980
MalatyaTurkey 1,352840
MersinTurkey 1,233766
MuglaTurkey 875544
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1481,335
ManstonUk 1,8451,147
MeloUruguay 11,6097,214
MercedesUruguay 11,9427,421
MontevideoUruguay 11,9357,416
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7505,437
Madison, FlUsa 8,8435,495
Madison, InUsa 8,3335,178
Madison, NeUsa 8,7605,443
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2535,129
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0215,605
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0835,023
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7685,449
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3275,174
Marion, InUsa 8,2345,117
Marion, NcUsa 8,3835,209
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8844,899
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4315,860
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8974,907
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0875,026
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8276,106
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6185,356
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6465,373
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1115,662
Medford, WiUsa 8,1455,062
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9575,566
Mena, ArUsa 9,1985,716
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1065,658
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6305,984
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7445,434
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0825,643
Midland, TxUsa 9,9306,171
Milan, MnUsa 8,4515,251
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4645,259
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7845,458
Milford, DeUsa 7,7034,787
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6845,396
Millen, GaUsa 8,6305,363
Millport, OhUsa 7,9344,930
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2234,488
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1885,088
Minden, NeUsa 8,9505,562
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3185,169
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0665,634
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2115,724
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3705,201
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4515,251
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9605,568
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6304,742
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1325,053
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3835,209
Moro, OrUsa 9,4965,901
Morris, MnUsa 8,3655,198
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2415,121
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9024,910
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5545,315
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9404,934
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0954,409
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6715,388
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2135,725
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2545,750
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6295,983
MaracayVenezuela 9,3335,800
MaturinVenezuela 9,0195,604
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6245,981
MeridaVenezuela 9,7396,052
MagoyeZambia 6,7174,174
MansaZambia 6,1823,842
MbalaZambia 5,9593,703
MfuweZambia 6,4544,011
MisamfuZambia 6,0963,788
MonguZambia 6,6234,116
MpikaZambia 6,2973,913
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5054,042
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6714,145
MumbwaZambia 6,6114,108
MwinilungaZambia 6,2343,874
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1944,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -