Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8111,125
LuandaAngola 6,0073,733
LuenaAngola 6,2503,884
La PlataArgentina 12,0587,493
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6617,246
La RiojaArgentina 12,2877,635
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3777,691
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0018,700
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4807,134
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4849,622
LavertonAustralia 15,1179,394
LearmonthAustralia 11,7307,289
LongreachAustralia 14,1898,817
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1888,817
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8979,879
Low HeadAustralia 15,4309,588
LinzAustria 862536
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4231,505
LerwickUk 2,4231,506
La PazBolivia 11,4417,110
LavrasBrazil 10,0876,268
LencoisBrazil 9,1105,661
LinharesBrazil 9,5965,963
LondrinaBrazil 10,6966,646
LomBulgaria 7446
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9654,949
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6234,737
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9784,336
Langara, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7495,437
London, OnCanada 7,7894,840
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8173,615
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6554,757
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9192,435
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6527,862
LanzhouChina 6,5864,092
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0183,740
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0346,235
LimonCosta Rica 10,5426,551
LarnacaCyprus 1,339832
LimassolCyprus 1,327824
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2353,875
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7203,555
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7141,065
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8125,476
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8665,509
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8615,506
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8485,498
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0546,869
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3597,059
LuxorEgypt 2,2201,380
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7076,654
Laucala BayFiji 16,26610,108
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8831,170
Le MansFrance 1,8601,156
LilleFrance 1,7021,058
LyonFrance 1,493928
LambarnGabon 5,1863,223
LastourvilleGabon 5,1403,194
LibrevilleGabon 5,0823,158
LeipzigGermany 1,161721
LindenbergGermany 1,135705
LamiaGreece 613381
LarissaGreece 534332
LemnosGreece 502312
LimnosGreece 501312
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3925,215
LabeGuinea 5,0363,129
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6357,852
La CeibaHonduras 10,3546,434
La MesaHonduras 10,4546,496
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6742,905
LudhianaIndia 4,7382,944
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,369851
LatinaItaly 943586
LatronicoItaly 799496
LecceItaly 653406
LodwarKenya 4,7242,936
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5634,699
LiepajaLatvia 1,367850
LaukuvaLithuania 1,262784
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,459907
LazaropoleMacedonia 402250
LabuanMalaysia 9,7066,031
LuqaMalta 1,232766
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4765,267
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0846,887
LashioMyanmar 6,9974,348
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,49510,871
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,64710,966
LincolnNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,64010,961
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,64010,961
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,64010,961
LagosNigeria 4,6452,887
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1511,337
LillehammerNorway 2,0621,282
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5692,839
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0996,897
LimaPeru 11,8087,337
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7556,062
LisbonPortugal 2,7981,739
LeninbadRussia 3,7522,332
LevsiRussia 3,2572,024
LungiSierra Leone 5,3373,316
LjubljanaSlovenia 758471
LanzaroteSpain 3,7112,306
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1181,316
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,193742
LuganoSwitzerland 1,182735
LatakiaSyria 1,405873
LampangThailand 7,4724,643
LoeiThailand 7,7094,790
Lop BuriThailand 7,8194,859
LomeTogo 4,7782,969
LeemingUk 2,1331,325
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4231,505
London, EnglandUk 1,9591,218
London-GatwickUk 1,9441,208
LynehamUk 2,0731,288
L’VovUkraine 612381
LjubasevkaUkraine 631392
LozovajaUkraine 1,078670
LubnyUkraine 936582
LuckUkraine 721448
LuganskUkraine 1,267788
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2985,157
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4865,895
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5695,946
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9235,545
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2624,513
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4195,853
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9425,557
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7836,079
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3535,190
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2455,745
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2045,098
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2485,747
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1726,321
Larned, KsUsa 9,2155,726
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4225,855
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1686,319
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8334,867
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1624,450
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8855,521
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8575,504
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1815,084
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5335,303
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3835,209
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7785,454
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1445,061
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2245,732
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0304,369
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8575,504
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0815,022
Libby, MtUsa 8,9755,577
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8475,497
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8974,907
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4635,259
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1175,666
Llano, TxUsa 9,8366,112
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1495,686
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5176,535
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5156,534
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9036,154
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1235,048
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4435,246
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0665,634
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9245,546
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3904,592
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7556,062
Luling, TxUsa 9,8746,136
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0585,629
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1005,033
LivingstoneZambia 6,9114,295
LundaziZambia 6,3633,954
LusakaZambia 6,6584,137
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6474,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -