Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9892,479
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8992,423
KhostAfghanistan 4,1142,557
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8532,394
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9208,650
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9018,017
KlagenfurtAustria 788490
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8851,171
KandiBenin 4,1982,609
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3874,590
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3894,592
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9465,559
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9664,950
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4274,615
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2844,526
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0834,402
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0813,779
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1694,455
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2882,665
KashiChina 4,2752,656
KunmingChina 7,2384,498
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4803,405
KhargaEgypt 2,1801,355
KosseirEgypt 2,2261,383
KajaaniFinland 2,2341,388
KuopioFinland 2,0821,294
KuusamoFinland 2,4301,510
KarlsruheGermany 1,288800
KasselGermany 1,324823
KonstanzGermany 1,192741
KumasiGhana 4,8563,018
KalamataGreece 820510
KerkiraGreece 616383
Kythira IslandGreece 895556
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9153,054
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8232,376
KankanGuinea 4,9323,065
KindiaGuinea 5,1863,223
KissidougouGuinea 5,0693,150
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7647,932
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3215,171
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3225,171
KeszthelyHungary 583363
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3892,106
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2783,901
KotaIndia 5,1053,172
KozhikodeIndia 6,1503,822
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5657,186
KermanIran 3,2882,043
KermanshahIran 2,2771,415
Khoram AbadIran 2,4221,505
KilkennyIreland 2,4531,524
KingstonJamaica 9,4385,865
KagoshimaJapan 8,7865,460
KanazawaJapan 8,7635,446
KaruizawaJapan 8,8975,529
KatsuuraJapan 9,1035,656
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9815,581
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3985,219
KobeJapan 8,8325,488
KochiJapan 8,8205,481
KofuJapan 8,9555,565
KumagayaJapan 8,9635,570
KumamotoJapan 8,6975,404
KumejimaJapan 8,9435,557
KureJapan 8,7025,408
KushiroJapan 8,6575,379
KutchanJapan 8,4745,266
KyotoJapan 8,8385,492
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3912,729
KitaleKenya 4,9383,069
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7071,682
KufraLibya 2,2351,389
KaunasLithuania 1,176731
KlaipedaLithuania 1,285799
KybartaiLithuania 1,151715
KarongaMalawi 6,1173,801
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6085,349
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7206,040
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7875,460
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7365,429
KuantanMalaysia 8,8675,510
KuchingMalaysia 9,6115,973
KayesMali 4,7032,923
KeniebaMali 4,8303,001
KidalMali 3,5592,212
KitaMali 4,6972,919
KoutiaMali 4,5162,806
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0908,134
KisinevMoldova 499310
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8474,255
KhatgalMongolia 5,5283,435
KhovdMongolia 5,0603,144
KhujirtMongolia 5,8743,650
KhutagMongolia 5,7433,569
KenitraMorocco 2,8271,757
KalewaMyanmar 6,7054,167
KathaMyanmar 6,7994,225
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0224,985
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9154,297
KengtungMyanmar 7,2614,512
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6224,115
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8994,909
KathmanduNepal 5,6903,536
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5249,647
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,65610,972
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,65410,970
KarioiNew Zealand 17,62010,949
KawerauNew Zealand 17,65210,969
KopuaNew Zealand 17,70411,002
KanoNigeria 3,8742,408
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1935,091
KarasjokNorway 2,7991,739
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3191,441
KristiansandNorway 1,8861,172
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3301,448
KhasabOman 3,5262,191
KarachiPakistan 4,4372,757
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4412,760
KhanpurPakistan 4,4622,772
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1982,608
KororPalau 11,0366,858
Kasprowy WierchPoland 622387
KlodzkoPoland 872542
KoszalinPoland 1,233766
KrakowPoland 711442
KalakanRussia 6,2803,902
KaliningradRussia 1,182735
KamenskoeRussia 7,6754,769
KandalaksaRussia 2,5911,610
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9281,819
KazanRussia 2,1921,362
KemRussia 2,3901,485
KerchRussia 996619
KhabarovskRussia 7,7194,797
KirenskRussia 5,6703,523
KirovRussia 2,3651,470
KljuciRussia 8,1255,049
KolpasevRussia 4,2302,629
KorfRussia 7,8814,897
KostromaRussia 1,8941,177
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8493,635
KotlasRussia 2,4031,493
KrasnodarRussia 1,209752
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7731,723
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7241,693
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8643,023
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2502,641
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1741,351
KurganRussia 3,1661,968
KurskRussia 1,231765
KyraRussia 6,3193,927
KigaliRwanda 5,1833,221
KoldaSenegal 5,0763,154
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1453,197
KosiceSlovakia 527328
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1305,052
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9884,964
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8014,226
KadugliSudan 3,7462,328
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9591,839
KassalaSudan 3,4182,124
KhartoumSudan 3,2962,048
KostiSudan 3,5632,214
KalmarSweden 1,469913
KaresuandoSweden 2,6831,667
KarlstadSweden 1,8261,135
KristianstadSweden 1,473915
KamishliSyria 1,6661,035
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7904,841
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2255,111
Khon KaenThailand 7,8664,888
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9554,944
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9224,923
KairouanTunisia 1,513940
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,324823
KarsTurkey 1,6271,011
KastamonuTurkey 872542
KayseriTurkey 1,147713
KonyaTurkey 1,012629
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8401,765
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4032,114
KinlossUk 2,3981,490
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,119695
KievUkraine 844524
KirillovkaUkraine 1,022635
KirovogradUkraine 791492
KlepininoUkraine 826513
KomissarovkaUkraine 895556
Kovel’Ukraine 770479
Krovoj RogUkraine 830516
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1085,038
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9385,554
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8745,514
Keene, NhUsa 7,2264,490
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1165,043
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5135,912
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2745,763
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1985,716
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5635,321
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3385,803
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1995,095
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8046,092
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5235,296
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6625,383
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6384,747
KabompoZambia 6,4394,002
KabweZambia 6,5514,071
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5454,067
KafirondaZambia 6,3433,941
KaomaZambia 6,5734,085
KasamaZambia 6,1073,795
KasempaZambia 6,4353,999
KawambwaZambia 6,0403,753
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8244,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -