Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9592,460
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0942,544
JuninArgentina 12,2357,603
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5916,581
JacobinaBrazil 8,9295,548
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1965,093
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1855,086
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8786,138
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0186,226
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3795,207
JiuquanChina 5,9653,707
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6286,605
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8835,520
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0355,614
JoensuuFinland 2,0751,289
JokioinenFinland 1,8361,141
JyvskylFinland 2,0151,252
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8963,043
JulianehbGreenland 4,7992,982
JagdalpurIndia 6,0263,745
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9326,172
JerusalemIsrael 1,7001,056
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5446,552
JosNigeria 4,0922,543
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4462,141
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4402,138
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3102,678
JhelumPakistan 4,4382,758
JiwaniPakistan 4,0232,500
JuliacaPeru 11,5167,156
JakutskRussia 6,4854,030
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6891,050
JenisejskRussia 4,7612,959
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6425,370
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2345,117
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3384,560
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8801,790
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5162,185
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8474,877
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6481,645
JubaSudan 4,4512,766
JokkmokkSweden 2,4901,547
JönköpingSweden 1,6411,020
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6401,019
JendoubaTunisia 1,541957
JerbaTunisia 1,6171,005
JerseyUk 2,0481,273
JaltaUkraine 818508
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1905,711
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8395,492
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7975,467
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8564,882
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -