Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2071,371
In SalahAlgeria 2,6901,672
InnsbruckAustria 1,023636
IbiriteBrazil 9,9216,165
IguatuBrazil 8,4405,245
IlheusBrazil 9,1365,677
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9835,582
IndaialBrazil 10,8406,736
IpameriBrazil 10,0226,228
IraiBrazil 11,1416,923
IreceBrazil 9,0395,617
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0415,618
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6415,991
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5375,926
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6566,001
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8716,134
ItapevaBrazil 10,5796,574
ItirucuBrazil 9,0765,640
ItuacuBrazil 9,2095,723
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8086,716
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5394,064
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3524,569
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8023,606
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9033,668
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8987,394
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4649,609
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1098,768
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8335,489
IzobambaEcuador 11,0216,848
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6931,052
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6856,639
IoanninaGreece 571355
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8943,041
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8262,378
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2723,276
IranshahrIran 3,7852,352
IstranaItaly 936582
IidaJapan 8,9235,545
IizukaJapan 8,6305,363
IrakoJapan 8,9535,564
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8745,515
IrozakiJapan 9,0625,631
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9115,537
IshinomakiJapan 8,8815,518
IwamizawaJapan 8,5025,283
IzuharaJapan 8,4955,279
IrbidJordan 1,6691,037
IfraneMorocco 2,7651,718
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,25110,720
IlorinNigeria 4,3982,733
InchonNorth Korea 8,0695,014
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7802,349
IslamabadPakistan 4,3502,703
IquitosPeru 10,8716,756
IloiloPhilippines 9,8566,125
IasiRomania 431268
IcaRussia 8,0194,983
IlirnejRussia 7,2464,503
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4854,652
IrkutskRussia 5,7053,545
Ivdel’Russia 3,0111,871
IbizaSpain 1,9581,216
IspartaTurkey 919571
IstanbulTurkey 566352
IzmirTurkey 709441
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 519323
IzmailUkraine 410255
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1015,655
Independence, KsUsa 9,1405,680
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2834,525
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3515,189
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6875,398
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0214,984
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9355,552
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5185,293
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9504,940
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5494,691
IsokaZambia 6,1163,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -