Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4512,144
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0861,296
HuamboAngola 6,4033,979
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4957,765
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5639,671
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5529,664
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0018,700
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3502,703
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2105,102
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5704,083
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5534,072
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7064,789
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8843,656
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7684,827
Hope, BcCanada 9,0695,636
HaikouChina 8,1915,090
HailarChina 6,8054,229
HamiChina 5,4383,379
HetanChina 4,6992,920
HavanaCuba 9,4455,869
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8055,471
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7745,452
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9925,587
HelwanEgypt 1,7361,079
HurguadaEgypt 2,1011,306
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7881,733
HelsinkiFinland 1,7641,096
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7811,107
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,77210,422
HamburgGermany 1,444897
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,445898
HannoverGermany 1,381858
HelgolandGermany 1,591988
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,064661
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,005624
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0393,131
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8958,013
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7127,899
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2792,038
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8693,647
HaifaIsrael 1,600994
HaboroJapan 8,4015,220
HachijojimaJapan 9,2425,743
HachinoheJapan 8,7155,416
HagiJapan 8,6155,353
HakodateJapan 8,5655,322
HamadaJapan 8,6185,355
HamamatsuJapan 8,9805,581
HikoneJapan 8,8485,498
HimejiJapan 8,7875,460
HiradoJapan 8,5775,330
HirooJapan 8,6605,382
HiroshimaJapan 8,6845,396
HitaJapan 8,6715,389
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7475,436
HunLibya 1,8281,136
HomboriMali 4,0212,499
HomalinMyanmar 6,6384,125
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4384,622
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,51710,885
HighbankNew Zealand 17,45610,847
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,26710,730
HororataNew Zealand 17,47510,859
HyderabadPakistan 4,5062,800
HuanucoPeru 11,5717,190
HelPoland 1,201746
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7224,799
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4722,158
HatangaRussia 4,9953,104
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2812,039
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3394,561
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4541,525
HurbanovoSlovakia 589366
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2928,881
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9674,951
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8694,890
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9684,330
HalaibSudan 2,7211,691
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4092,118
HudeibaSudan 3,1191,938
HaparandaSweden 2,3921,486
HarnosandSweden 2,0711,287
HamaSyria 1,500932
HassakahSyria 1,6681,036
Hua HinThailand 7,9324,929
HakkariTurkey 1,8261,135
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0341,264
HersonUkraine 725451
Hmel’NickijUkraine 617383
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8536,123
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1574,448
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7344,806
Hart, MiUsa 7,9974,970
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3434,563
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7715,451
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Hays, KsUsa 9,1275,671
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2096,344
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9865,584
Helena, MtUsa 9,0185,604
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6014,724
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1235,048
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4615,258
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6185,977
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9765,577
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9585,567
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6304,742
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5715,326
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0975,031
Holly, CoUsa 9,3715,824
Homer, AkUsa 8,4495,251
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6565,379
Horton, KsUsa 8,8845,521
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9685,573
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1005,034
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8944,905
Houma, LaUsa 9,4585,877
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7126,035
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2335,116
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7915,463
Huron, SdUsa 8,6145,353
HanoiVietnam 7,7734,830
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6005,344
HarareZimbabwe 6,9594,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -