Jill2016.com
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0422,512
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9822,474
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1841,357
General PicoArgentina 12,5157,777
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9627,433
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9614,326
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5059,635
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2567,616
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0338,099
GrazAustria 719447
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9931,238
GomelBelarus 1,040646
GrodnoBelarus 1,033642
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4545,253
GoianiaBrazil 10,0166,224
GoiasBrazil 10,0206,226
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6776,013
GrajauBrazil 8,9245,546
GuairaBrazil 10,9706,817
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2445,123
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3345,800
GarouaCameroon 4,0182,497
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7403,567
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4424,625
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Golden, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Goose, NfCanada 5,8863,657
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4095,226
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6384,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2973,913
GanzhouChina 8,1205,046
GuangzhouChina 8,2015,096
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8165,478
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2667,001
GonderEthiopia 3,7632,338
GourdonFrance 1,7771,104
GrenobleFrance 1,432890
GeisenheimGermany 1,355842
GorlitzGermany 1,011628
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6241,631
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7076,654
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8465,497
GoaIndia 5,6643,519
GuwahatiIndia 6,2903,909
GelaItaly 1,142710
GenoaItaly 1,193742
GhediItaly 1,077669
Gioia Del ColleItaly 691429
GrazzaniseItaly 877545
GrossetoItaly 1,046650
GrottaglieItaly 678421
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,229763
GuidoniaItaly 938583
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1393,194
GifuJapan 8,8695,511
GaoMali 3,8422,388
GuamMariana Islands 11,2576,995
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0196,847
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8666,752
GuaymasMexico 10,7626,687
GaluutMongolia 5,7073,547
GemertNetherlands 1,570975
GisborneNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,78111,050
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,59510,934
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,70511,002
GayaNiger 4,0992,547
GardermoenNorway 1,9621,219
GeiloNorway 2,0811,293
GdanskPoland 1,182735
GalatiRomania 353219
Gor’KijRussia 1,9271,198
GorznyjRussia 1,7531,089
GridinoRussia 2,4901,548
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7602,958
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3577,679
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7291,074
GijonSpain 2,3511,461
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6612,275
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5402,200
GoteborgSweden 1,7001,056
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7101,062
GothenburgSweden 1,6991,056
GunnarnSweden 2,3321,449
GenevaSwitzerland 1,402871
GabesTunisia 1,6561,029
GafsaTunisia 1,6941,052
GiresunTurkey 1,244773
GoztepeTurkey 575357
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7391,702
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,6831,667
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3661,470
GajvoronUkraine 642399
GeniceskUkraine 881548
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0045,595
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8924,904
Galva, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7376,051
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6525,377
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0825,022
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3714,580
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7576,063
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1695,076
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2325,737
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2435,122
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5045,906
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9195,543
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5845,956
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0575,007
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8676,131
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1025,656
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9095,536
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0765,018
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3145,166
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0045,595
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2425,122
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5545,316
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1895,710
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2545,129
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8734,892
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4825,892
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4835,271
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5345,303
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Groton, CtUsa 7,3644,576
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1395,058
GuanareVenezuela 9,5935,961
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8156,099
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8865,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -