Jill2016.com
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9572,459
FarahAfghanistan 3,5572,210
FormosaArgentina 11,4227,098
ForrestAustralia 13,4128,334
FrancistownBotswana 7,2964,534
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7344,806
FloraniaBrazil 8,2405,120
FlorestaBrazil 8,5755,329
FlorianoBrazil 8,7465,435
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8516,743
FormosaBrazil 9,7846,080
FortalezaBrazil 8,1725,078
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1096,903
FrancaBrazil 10,2016,339
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8684,889
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8314,866
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0334,992
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1395,058
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8134,855
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7394,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3555,192
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0144,980
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6914,158
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6874,155
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8023,606
FayaChad 2,9581,838
FamagustaCyprus 1,335829
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6531,028
FarafraEgypt 1,9531,214
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2103,238
FichtelbergGermany 1,065662
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,315817
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 439273
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9593,082
FaranahGuinea 5,0533,140
FalconaraItaly 844524
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,013629
Foggia, PugliaItaly 747464
FonniItaly 1,289801
FrontoneItaly 896557
FrosinoneItaly 909565
FukauraJapan 8,6175,355
FukueJapan 8,5825,333
FukuiJapan 8,7835,458
FukuokaJapan 8,6145,353
FukushimaJapan 8,8915,525
FukuyamaJapan 8,7295,424
FushikiJapan 8,7725,451
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0192,497
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6854,776
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0615,009
FunchalMadeira 3,7342,320
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4805,270
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7241,693
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1791,354
FaroPortugal 2,7851,731
FerganaRussia 3,9032,425
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3373,316
FalunSweden 1,8941,177
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8651,159
FeodosijaUkraine 913568
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8604,884
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5775,330
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4335,240
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3275,175
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9644,327
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2975,156
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7125,414
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6025,345
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1135,663
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2655,136
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8565,503
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7665,447
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7676,069
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0915,028
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1006,276
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1525,066
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2875,771
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5175,293
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2575,752
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1005,655
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9985,591
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1915,711
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1875,088
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5565,938
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2384,498
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4135,228
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5045,906
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8734,892
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9074,914
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2836,390
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -