Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3901,485
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8991,180
EsquelArgentina 13,5048,391
EzeizaArgentina 12,0907,513
East SaleAustralia 15,3159,517
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1388,164
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1398,164
EssendonAustralia 15,1229,397
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1276,293
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3547,056
EspinosaBrazil 9,4135,849
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4295,238
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3915,214
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4025,221
Edson, AbCanada 8,4965,279
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0465,621
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2834,526
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4065,224
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5353,440
ErlianChina 6,6794,150
El CaranoColombia 10,3906,456
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,371852
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9805,580
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7875,460
El ArishEgypt 1,7101,063
El TorEgypt 1,9901,237
ErfurtGermany 1,216755
EssenGermany 1,482921
EsfahanIran 2,7381,702
EilatIsrael 1,9101,187
EsashiJapan 8,5265,298
EldoretKenya 4,9993,106
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6993,542
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2462,017
EeldeNetherlands 1,596991
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,49510,872
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6296,605
EnuguNigeria 4,4972,795
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3397,046
EvoraPortugal 2,7061,681
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5564,695
EkimcanRussia 7,2604,511
Elat’MaRussia 1,7411,082
ElistaRussia 1,600994
ErbogacenRussia 5,5203,430
EssejRussia 5,0483,137
Ed DueimSudan 3,4652,153
El FasherSudan 3,4162,123
El GeneinaSudan 3,4302,132
El ObeidSudan 3,5162,185
El ShowakSudan 3,5132,183
En NahudSudan 3,5422,201
EdirneTurkey 367228
ErzincanTurkey 1,388863
ErzurumTurkey 1,503934
EskisehirTurkey 748465
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6251,631
EntebbeUganda 4,9943,104
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3131,438
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2741,413
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8324,867
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7635,445
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7774,212
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7765,454
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1085,660
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1676,318
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0234,986
Elko, NvUsa 9,7276,045
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0745,639
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5944,719
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8406,115
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1464,440
Erie, PaUsa 7,8034,849
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6576,001
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0635,632
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0276,231
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5595,318
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4875,896
Evansville, InUsa 8,5625,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -