Jill2016.com
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5831,605
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0591,279
DavisAntarctica 13,3218,278
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8057,957
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3197,655
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6375,988
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1029,385
DhakaBangladesh 6,3743,961
D’UccleBelgium 1,6261,010
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7426,054
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3726,445
DouradosBrazil 10,8666,752
DoualaCameroon 4,6912,915
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8683,646
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1145,042
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3905,213
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9093,672
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6843,532
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8584,262
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8854,900
DuianChina 6,1423,816
DubrovnikCroatia 500311
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0832,537
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9265,547
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0075,597
DabaaEgypt 1,530951
DakhlaEgypt 2,1411,331
DijonFrance 1,489925
DresdenGermany 1,069664
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0932,543
DebrecenHungary 394245
DalatangiIceland 3,2572,024
DaltonganjIndia 5,8323,624
DarbhangaIndia 5,8343,625
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4614,015
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4684,019
DumkaIndia 6,0713,772
DwarkaIndia 4,7762,968
DezfulIran 2,5121,561
DublinIreland 2,4011,492
DecimomannuItaly 1,350839
DobbiacoItaly 945588
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0223,121
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6881,049
DagorettiKenya 5,2313,251
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,308813
DedzaMalawi 6,6044,104
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1693,834
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4694,020
DaweiMyanmar 7,6794,772
De BiltNetherlands 1,6261,011
De KooyNetherlands 1,6911,051
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6941,053
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,69810,998
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,48510,865
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,38710,804
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9941,239
DalbandinPakistan 3,9532,456
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2812,661
DirPakistan 4,1632,587
DroshPakistan 4,1382,571
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2685,759
DohaQatar 3,2722,033
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2892,666
DudinkaRussia 4,3992,734
DzardzanRussia 5,8653,645
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0941,923
DakarSenegal 5,0943,166
DaruSierra Leone 5,2483,261
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2905,152
DamazinSudan 3,7542,333
DongolaSudan 2,8631,779
DamascusSyria 1,6291,013
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6291,012
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7081,061
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7462,328
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8953,663
DjerbaTunisia 1,6401,019
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,540957
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4011,492
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3091,435
DnepropetrovskUkraine 974605
DonetskUkraine 1,147713
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5352,197
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6255,360
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0364,994
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5495,934
Danville, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3655,198
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1365,677
David City, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2115,103
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2635,756
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0405,617
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2036,340
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0916,271
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1335,054
Delphine, InUsa 8,2935,153
Denton, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3525,812
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6235,358
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7926,085
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9804,959
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7145,415
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2115,724
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3835,209
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2885,771
Dover, DeUsa 7,7684,827
Dover, TnUsa 8,7575,442
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6906,022
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3895,213
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1035,035
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Durham, NhUsa 7,1624,450
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2602,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -