Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7322,319
ChlefAlgeria 2,1041,307
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7091,062
CeresArgentina 11,9677,437
ChamicalArgentina 12,3187,655
ChepesArgentina 12,4107,712
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4368,349
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7937,328
CórdobaArgentina 12,2367,603
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2397,606
CorrientesArgentina 11,5567,181
CairnsAustralia 13,8288,593
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3299,526
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8947,391
CedunaAustralia 13,9278,654
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5509,041
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6938,509
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8409,222
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4078,331
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3489,537
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5788,437
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5694,082
CharnocksBarbados 8,4725,265
CotonouBenin 4,7092,926
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7896,083
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0326,234
CabroboBrazil 8,6235,358
CaceresBrazil 10,5956,584
CaetiteBrazil 9,3225,793
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2675,137
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7116,656
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8336,732
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2526,370
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5725,327
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2025,718
CaparaoBrazil 9,8136,098
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2026,340
CaratingaBrazil 9,7726,072
CaravelasBrazil 9,3995,841
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4255,857
CarolinaBrazil 9,1265,671
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7256,664
CataguasesBrazil 9,9426,178
CatalaoBrazil 10,0456,242
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3576,436
CaxiasBrazil 8,6155,354
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1576,933
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1005,033
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9956,211
ChapecoBrazil 11,0936,893
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2026,340
CipoBrazil 8,7825,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3375,802
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7966,087
CordeiroBrazil 9,9746,198
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4285,859
CorumbaBrazil 10,8186,722
CoximBrazil 10,5686,567
CrateusBrazil 8,4405,245
CuiabaBrazil 10,4376,486
CuritibaBrazil 10,7256,664
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6565,379
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7304,182
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3743,340
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5273,435
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9813,716
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0344,371
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1095,660
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0455,621
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6653,521
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9384,311
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5444,066
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4454,005
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4424,003
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0815,643
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5494,070
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7414,189
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8954,285
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0893,784
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2244,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5123,425
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3934,594
Comox, BcCanada 9,1305,674
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4755,266
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8635,507
ChicoChile 13,7568,548
ChillanChile 13,1658,181
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2518,234
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4067,709
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7938,571
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9988,077
ChangchunChina 7,5144,669
ChangduChina 6,3943,973
ChangshaChina 7,7844,837
ChengduChina 6,9474,317
ChongqingChina 7,2234,488
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8956,149
CrikvenicaCroatia 730454
CamagueyCuba 9,2495,747
CasablancaCuba 9,4265,858
ChebCzech Republic 1,076669
CopenhagenDenmark 1,498931
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7865,459
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9045,533
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8435,495
CanarEcuador 11,2226,974
CairoEgypt 1,7131,064
CaenFrance 1,9211,194
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7411,082
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5395,306
CocobeachGabon 5,0183,118
CologneGermany 1,462908
ChiosGreece 688427
CorfuGreece 616383
ConakryGuinea 5,2783,280
CatacamasHonduras 10,3566,435
CholutecaHonduras 10,5746,571
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3443,942
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3603,952
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3603,952
ChahbaharIran 3,9182,435
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5851,606
ClonesIreland 2,4821,542
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5601,591
CorkIreland 2,5211,567
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5211,566
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,348838
CameriItaly 1,203747
CampobassoItaly 809503
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,263785
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,322822
Cape FrascaItaly 1,368850
Cape MeleItaly 1,251778
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 852530
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,060659
CerviaItaly 921572
CiampinoItaly 957595
Cimone MountainItaly 1,048651
Cisa PassItaly 1,106688
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,007626
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 948589
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,123698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 816507
ChibaJapan 9,0525,625
ChichibuJapan 8,9595,567
ChichijimaJapan 9,9066,156
ChoshiJapan 9,0845,645
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,530951
ChilekaMalawi 6,7654,204
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5574,075
ChitipaMalawi 6,0803,778
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4446,490
ComitanMexico 10,6816,637
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2587,617
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5684,081
ChoirMongolia 6,2603,890
CasablancaMorocco 2,9541,836
ChindeMozambique 7,1104,418
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2924,532
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,41410,821
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,45710,848
CondegaNicaragua 10,5166,535
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6284,740
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3655,198
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1085,038
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2545,129
ChhorPakistan 4,6032,860
ChitralPakistan 4,1272,564
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1096,903
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1506,929
CajamarcaPeru 11,5417,172
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4207,097
ChiclayoPeru 11,6217,222
ChimbotePeru 11,6997,270
CuzcoPeru 11,5117,153
CzestochowaPoland 807501
CoimbraPortugal 2,6771,663
CalafatRomania 8352
CeahlauRomania 343213
ClujRomania 275171
ConstantaRomania 381237
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9973,105
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8892,416
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1663,831
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2784,523
Cape UelenRussia 7,6754,769
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0164,981
CaraRussia 6,2583,889
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8001,740
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8094,231
ChitaRussia 6,2623,891
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2673,894
CokurdahRussia 6,4784,026
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5984,100
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7215,419
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7624,823
CaceresSpain 2,5421,580
CadizSpain 2,6781,664
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3711,473
CordobaSpain 2,4971,552
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8094,231
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8544,881
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1015,034
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3934,594
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3794,585
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9554,943
ChumphonThailand 8,0294,989
CanakkaleTurkey 509316
CorumTurkey 1,000621
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3162,061
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5802,225
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1661,346
CernovcyUkraine 477297
ChernigovUkraine 967601
CarrascoUruguay 11,9217,408
ColoniaUruguay 12,0117,464
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5395,306
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7465,435
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Camden, ScUsa 8,4745,266
Canton, NyUsa 7,2744,520
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6735,390
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0154,980
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7184,174
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Casper, WyUsa 9,1355,677
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3555,813
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8064,851
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1885,088
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4645,260
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4935,277
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4965,279
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1735,079
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3755,204
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9914,966
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3465,186
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6625,383
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1514,444
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1864,466
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3465,187
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2815,767
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2235,731
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2735,141
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0386,237
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1535,688
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3095,163
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2925,153
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1615,071
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7415,431
Clark, SdUsa 8,5505,313
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1055,658
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6155,354
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5715,947
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9554,943
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9335,551
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0975,031
College Park, MdUsa 7,8304,866
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4325,861
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7725,451
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4855,273
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3675,199
Columbus, InUsa 8,3945,216
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0845,645
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1265,050
Conception, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0075,597
Conway, ArUsa 9,0815,643
Conway, ScUsa 8,3425,184
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4154,608
Corning, ArUsa 8,9385,554
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2204,487
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0336,235
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5935,961
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5214,674
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6125,973
Covington, LaUsa 9,2955,776
Covington, TnUsa 8,8785,517
Crete, NeUsa 8,8475,497
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9295,549
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8731,785
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8731,785
CaracasVenezuela 9,2545,750
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1715,699
CoroVenezuela 9,4025,843
ChipataZambia 6,4944,036
ChomaZambia 6,8074,230
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2284,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -