Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8632,400
BustAfghanistan 3,7792,348
BatnaAlgeria 1,7661,097
BecharAlgeria 2,6801,665
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7941,115
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7731,723
BiskraAlgeria 1,8741,164
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3611,467
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9698,681
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8828,627
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9008,638
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2108,209
ByrdAntarctica 15,7869,809
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6197,841
BarilocheArgentina 13,3958,324
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0707,500
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7609,172
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1619,421
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0457,485
BrestBelarus 868540
BrusselsBelgium 1,6261,010
Belize CityBelize 10,3076,405
BeninBenin 4,7092,926
BohiconBenin 4,6402,883
BermudaBermuda 7,4604,636
BageBrazil 11,5247,161
BambuiBrazil 10,0546,248
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0046,216
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5205,294
BarcelosBrazil 9,8286,107
BarraBrazil 9,1155,664
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8115,475
BarreirasBrazil 9,3365,802
BelémBrazil 8,7295,424
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9066,155
BelterraBrazil 9,3285,796
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0205,605
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0656,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3145,788
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8486,120
BrevesBrazil 8,9045,533
BurgasBulgaria 355220
BurundiBurundi 5,3243,308
BatouriCameroon 4,5272,813
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8074,230
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0695,636
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8584,261
Banff, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3974,597
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6463,508
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6945,403
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9254,925
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3504,567
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8725,513
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2135,104
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2865,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0835,644
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8973,665
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8594,262
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4692,777
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7852,352
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7188,524
BeijingChina 7,2094,480
BarranquillaColombia 9,8416,115
Benito SalasColombia 10,5036,527
BogotáColombia 10,2776,386
BrnoCzech Republic 767477
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5472,826
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9603,082
BaniDominican Republic 8,9245,545
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9885,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8345,490
BahariyaEgypt 1,8321,138
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8111,125
BiarritzFrance 2,0301,261
BordeauxFrance 1,9391,205
BrestFrance 2,2041,370
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,89010,496
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,88810,494
BitamGabon 4,8513,015
BanjulGambia 5,1383,193
BerlinGermany 1,194742
BrockenGermany 1,286799
BokeGuinea 5,2363,253
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2053,235
BudapestHungary 517321
Budapest-LORINCHungary 502312
BangaloreIndia 6,1483,821
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6963,539
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2413,879
BikanerIndia 4,7112,928
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3476,430
BabolsarIran 2,5601,591
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4592,150
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2701,411
Bandar LengehIran 3,3992,112
BirjandIran 3,2922,046
BushehrIran 2,9261,818
BaghdadIraq 2,1431,332
BasraIraq 2,5911,610
BelmulletIreland 2,6611,653
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5001,554
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 679422
BergamoItaly 1,123698
BolognaItaly 998620
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,007626
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 843524
BrindisiItaly 632393
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7842,973
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9363,068
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9172,434
BeirutLebanon 1,536954
BenghaziLibya 1,395867
BirzaiLithuania 1,323822
BitolaMacedonia 416259
BlantyreMalawi 6,7654,204
BvumbweMalawi 6,7934,221
BintuluMalaysia 9,6936,023
BamakoMali 4,6462,887
Bko-SMali 4,6512,890
BougounMali 4,7272,937
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8282,379
BaitagMongolia 5,1343,190
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1853,222
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9843,719
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5744,085
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5734,085
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7743,588
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4333,998
BulganMongolia 5,8283,621
BhamawMyanmar 6,8604,263
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,51910,886
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,37810,799
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,63110,956
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4336,483
BilmaNiger 3,0261,881
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8242,377
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3672,092
BergenNorway 2,1721,350
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1701,348
BjornoyaNorway 3,3682,093
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6141,624
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4591,528
BadinPakistan 4,5972,856
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5822,847
BalakotPakistan 4,3272,689
BarkhanPakistan 4,3062,676
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3596,437
BascoPhilippines 9,0515,624
BialystokPoland 980609
BejaPortugal 2,7281,695
BragancaPortugal 2,4871,546
BistritaRomania 320199
BucharestRomania 177110
BajkitRussia 4,9143,054
BarabinskRussia 3,9792,472
BarnaulRussia 4,3442,699
BerezovoRussia 3,3602,088
BiserRussia 2,8461,768
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1784,460
BogdarinRussia 6,1413,816
BogucanyRussia 5,0603,144
BomnakRussia 6,9394,312
BorRussia 4,5852,849
BorzjaRussia 6,5454,067
BratskRussia 5,3783,342
BelgradeSerbia 275171
BoSierra Leone 5,3083,298
BontheSierra Leone 5,3913,350
BratislavaSlovakia 672418
BerberaSomalia 4,2802,659
BusanSouth Korea 8,4075,224
BadajozSpain 2,6071,620
BarcelonaSpain 1,8041,121
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2231,382
BabanusaSudan 3,6862,291
BaselSwitzerland 1,307812
BernSwitzerland 1,303810
BangkokThailand 7,8944,905
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8834,898
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5084,665
BizerteTunisia 1,418881
BalikesirTurkey 620385
BursaTurkey 627390
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2722,033
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4941,550
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4331,512
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4341,512
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0811,293
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0461,272
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9301,199
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3916,457
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8246,105
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7984,846
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1604,449
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1614,450
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0455,620
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4145,850
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0695,636
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1885,088
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2304,493
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9936,210
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2416,364
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3185,169
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1574,448
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6414,748
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9374,932
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9924,966
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9555,565
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5334,681
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8795,517
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1716,320
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5265,298
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1865,087
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5425,308
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1445,682
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9755,577
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4514,630
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9286,169
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4735,887
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9025,532
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5274,678
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2074,479
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0845,024
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5545,316
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6875,398
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7586,063
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4264,615
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0425,619
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3725,202
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5824,711
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2985,156
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2115,724
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1926,333
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3746,447
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0394,996
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6504,753
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4355,863
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2415,121
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5465,310
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1974,472
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5745,949
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6422,263
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1095,661
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4785,890
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1694,455
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -