Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8632,400
BustAfghanistan 3,7792,348
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7322,319
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9572,459
FarahAfghanistan 3,5572,210
GardizAfghanistan 4,0422,512
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9822,474
HeratAfghanistan 3,4512,144
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9592,460
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0942,544
KabulAfghanistan 3,9892,479
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8992,423
KhostAfghanistan 4,1142,557
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8532,394
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5602,212
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7152,308
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9312,443
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4792,162
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5982,236
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8332,382
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6162,247
ShkoderAlbania 429266
TiranaAlbania 470292
VloreAlbania 559347
AdrarAlgeria 2,8101,746
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9341,202
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9291,199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,586986
BatnaAlgeria 1,7661,097
BecharAlgeria 2,6801,665
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7941,115
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7731,723
BiskraAlgeria 1,8741,164
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3611,467
ChlefAlgeria 2,1041,307
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7091,062
DjanetAlgeria 2,5831,605
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0591,279
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3901,485
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8991,180
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1841,357
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0861,296
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2071,371
In SalahAlgeria 2,6901,672
MilianaAlgeria 2,0311,262
OranAlgeria 2,2861,420
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9981,863
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6491,025
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9241,817
TebessaAlgeria 1,6641,034
TimimounAlgeria 2,6691,659
TindoufAlgeria 3,3892,106
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9791,230
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,40710,196
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4274,615
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8111,125
HuamboAngola 6,4033,979
LuandaAngola 6,0073,733
LuenaAngola 6,2503,884
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7234,178
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9698,681
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8828,627
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9008,638
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2108,209
ByrdAntarctica 15,7869,809
DavisAntarctica 13,3218,278
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9208,650
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9469,909
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0647,497
AzulArgentina 12,3207,656
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6197,841
BarilocheArgentina 13,3958,324
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0707,500
CeresArgentina 11,9677,437
ChamicalArgentina 12,3187,655
ChepesArgentina 12,4107,712
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4368,349
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7937,328
CórdobaArgentina 12,2367,603
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2397,606
CorrientesArgentina 11,5567,181
EsquelArgentina 13,5048,391
EzeizaArgentina 12,0907,513
FormosaArgentina 11,4227,098
General PicoArgentina 12,5157,777
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9627,433
JuninArgentina 12,2357,603
La PlataArgentina 12,0587,493
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6617,246
La RiojaArgentina 12,2877,635
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3777,691
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0018,700
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4807,134
Malarg EArgentina 12,9158,026
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2348,223
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2557,616
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1887,574
MendozaArgentina 12,6837,882
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6757,876
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6897,264
NeuquenArgentina 13,0438,105
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2987,642
OranArgentina 11,6427,235
ParanaArgentina 12,0037,459
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6107,215
PehuajoArgentina 12,3987,704
PergaminoArgentina 12,1637,558
PigeArgentina 12,5547,801
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2377,604
PosadasArgentina 11,3497,052
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6327,228
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7567,926
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0467,486
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0347,478
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7537,304
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3667,684
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8878,630
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6127,216
RosarioArgentina 12,1077,523
SaltaArgentina 11,8577,368
San AntonioArgentina 12,9578,051
San LuisArgentina 12,5297,785
San RafaelArgentina 12,7687,934
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6127,837
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9837,447
SarmientoArgentina 13,5308,408
TrelewArgentina 13,1278,157
TucumanArgentina 11,9827,446
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0018,700
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3477,673
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0947,516
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4927,763
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7551,091
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9614,326
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4728,993
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9248,031
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3888,319
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2738,248
AmberleyAustralia 15,1439,410
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7609,172
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1619,421
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0457,485
CairnsAustralia 13,8288,593
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3299,526
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8947,391
CedunaAustralia 13,9278,654
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5509,041
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6938,509
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8409,222
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4078,331
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3489,537
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5788,437
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8057,957
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3197,655
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6375,988
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1029,385
East SaleAustralia 15,3159,517
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1388,164
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1398,164
EssendonAustralia 15,1229,397
ForrestAustralia 13,4128,334
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5059,635
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2567,616
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0338,099
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4957,765
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5639,671
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5529,664
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0018,700
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9018,017
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4849,622
LavertonAustralia 15,1179,394
LearmonthAustralia 11,7307,289
LongreachAustralia 14,1898,817
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1888,817
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8979,879
Low HeadAustralia 15,4309,588
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4158,957
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,63910,340
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3887,698
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1139,391
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1319,403
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7099,140
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8049,199
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6138,459
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,42910,209
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5198,401
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4159,579
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4828,999
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7647,310
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7598,550
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5727,813
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9417,421
RichmondAustralia 15,3589,544
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4099,575
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4079,574
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1168,151
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1158,150
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0698,122
TibooburraAustralia 14,4098,954
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,753
WaggaAustralia 15,1839,435
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6425,992
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3959,567
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1128,769
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5197,780
WoomeraAustralia 14,1088,767
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3267,659
GrazAustria 719447
InnsbruckAustria 1,023636
KlagenfurtAustria 788490
LinzAustria 862536
SalzburgAustria 923574
ViennaAustria 724450
Zell Am SeeAustria 920571
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9401,206
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1771,353
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8811,169
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9931,238
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8851,171
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4231,505
LerwickUk 2,4231,506
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9901,237
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0281,261
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9261,197
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1321,325
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0641,282
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,0561,278
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,9401,206
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1061,309
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9471,210
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8701,162
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3502,703
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1542,581
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5002,796
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9305,549
MuharraqBahrain 3,1271,943
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5694,082
DhakaBangladesh 6,3743,961
CharnocksBarbados 8,4725,265
BrestBelarus 868540
GomelBelarus 1,040646
GrodnoBelarus 1,033642
MinskBelarus 1,104686
MogilevBelarus 1,163723
VitebskBelarus 1,299807
BrusselsBelgium 1,6261,010
D’UccleBelgium 1,6261,010
OstendeBelgium 1,7361,079
Belize CityBelize 10,3076,405
BeninBenin 4,7092,926
BohiconBenin 4,6402,883
CotonouBenin 4,7092,926
KandiBenin 4,1982,609
NatitingouBenin 4,3522,705
ParakouBenin 4,3932,730
SaveBenin 4,5342,817
BermudaBermuda 7,4604,636
La PazBolivia 11,4417,110
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1506,928
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 437271
FrancistownBotswana 7,2964,534
MaunBotswana 7,1494,443
TshaneBotswana 7,6004,723
AimoresBrazil 9,6716,010
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8865,522
AltamiraBrazil 9,1575,691
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8976,150
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1886,331
ApodiBrazil 8,2715,140
AracajuBrazil 8,6655,384
AracuaiBrazil 9,5195,915
AragarcasBrazil 10,1746,322
AraxaBrazil 10,0856,267
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4545,253
BageBrazil 11,5247,161
BambuiBrazil 10,0546,248
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0046,216
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5205,294
BarcelosBrazil 9,8286,107
BarraBrazil 9,1155,664
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8115,475
BarreirasBrazil 9,3365,802
BelémBrazil 8,7295,424
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9066,155
BelterraBrazil 9,3285,796
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0205,605
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0656,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3145,788
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8486,120
BrevesBrazil 8,9045,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7896,083
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0326,234
CabroboBrazil 8,6235,358
CaceresBrazil 10,5956,584
CaetiteBrazil 9,3225,793
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2675,137
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7116,656
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8336,732
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2526,370
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5725,327
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2025,718
CaparaoBrazil 9,8136,098
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2026,340
CaratingaBrazil 9,7726,072
CaravelasBrazil 9,3995,841
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4255,857
CarolinaBrazil 9,1265,671
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7256,664
CataguasesBrazil 9,9426,178
CatalaoBrazil 10,0456,242
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3576,436
CaxiasBrazil 8,6155,354
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1576,933
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1005,033
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9956,211
ChapecoBrazil 11,0936,893
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2026,340
CipoBrazil 8,7825,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3375,802
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7966,087
CordeiroBrazil 9,9746,198
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4285,859
CorumbaBrazil 10,8186,722
CoximBrazil 10,5686,567
CrateusBrazil 8,4405,245
CuiabaBrazil 10,4376,486
CuritibaBrazil 10,7256,664
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7426,054
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3726,445
DouradosBrazil 10,8666,752
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1276,293
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3547,056
EspinosaBrazil 9,4135,849
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7344,806
FloraniaBrazil 8,2405,120
FlorestaBrazil 8,5755,329
FlorianoBrazil 8,7465,435
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8516,743
FormosaBrazil 9,7846,080
FortalezaBrazil 8,1725,078
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1096,903
FrancaBrazil 10,2016,339
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4545,253
GoianiaBrazil 10,0166,224
GoiasBrazil 10,0206,226
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6776,013
GrajauBrazil 8,9245,546
GuairaBrazil 10,9706,817
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2445,123
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3345,800
IbiriteBrazil 9,9216,165
IguatuBrazil 8,4405,245
IlheusBrazil 9,1365,677
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9835,582
IndaialBrazil 10,8406,736
IpameriBrazil 10,0226,228
IraiBrazil 11,1416,923
IreceBrazil 9,0395,617
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0415,618
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6415,991
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5375,926
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6566,001
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8716,134
ItapevaBrazil 10,5796,574
ItirucuBrazil 9,0765,640
ItuacuBrazil 9,2095,723
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8086,716
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5916,581
JacobinaBrazil 8,9295,548
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1965,093
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1855,086
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8786,138
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0186,226
LavrasBrazil 10,0876,268
LencoisBrazil 9,1105,661
LinharesBrazil 9,5965,963
LondrinaBrazil 10,6966,646
MacapaBrazil 8,8125,476
MacauBrazil 8,1425,060
MaceioBrazil 8,4635,259
MachadoBrazil 10,1876,330
ManausBrazil 9,7666,069
MarabaBrazil 9,0945,651
MaringaBrazil 10,7536,682
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2105,723
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4185,852
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7825,457
MonteiroBrazil 8,4075,224
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6335,986
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2665,137
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9855,583
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0066,218
ObidosBrazil 9,3165,789
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5155,291
ParacatuBrazil 9,8886,145
ParanaBrazil 9,5775,951
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6816,637
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4016,463
ParintinsBrazil 9,4685,883
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3515,190
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1676,939
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9776,200
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7215,419
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6185,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3925,836
PeixeBrazil 9,5885,958
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7795,455
PicosBrazil 8,6585,380
PiraiBrazil 10,1286,294
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9296,170
PompeuBrazil 9,9206,165
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9546,807
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0445,620
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9156,783
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5126,532
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2256,975
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4845,893
PosseBrazil 9,5965,963
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3435,184
RecifeBrazil 8,2705,139
RemansoBrazil 8,9175,541
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9116,781
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1026,278
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8166,721
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2386,362
SalvadorBrazil 8,9465,559
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3707,066
SantaremBrazil 9,2915,773
SantosBrazil 10,4016,463
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3536,433
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4145,850
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3945,216
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9996,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3617,060
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1606,314
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4965,280
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5225,917
São PauloBrazil 10,3866,454
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2866,392
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9166,783
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8485,498
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8605,506
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8896,145
SobralBrazil 8,2955,155
SoureBrazil 8,6775,392
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2075,722
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6427,234
SurubimBrazil 8,3085,162
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4625,880
TarauacaBrazil 11,0086,841
TauaBrazil 8,4915,277
TefeBrazil 10,1556,311
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5645,943
TeresinaBrazil 8,5935,340
TiriosBrazil 9,0255,609
TorresBrazil 11,0716,879
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5815,332
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5256,540
TriunfoBrazil 8,4815,270
TucuruiBrazil 9,0065,597
TuriacuBrazil 8,5145,291
UaupesBrazil 10,0736,259
UbatubaBrazil 10,2756,385
UberabaBrazil 10,1706,320
VassourasBrazil 10,0936,272
VicosaBrazil 9,8996,151
VitoriaBrazil 9,6926,023
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2755,764
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6865,398
BurgasBulgaria 355220
LomBulgaria 7446
PlevenBulgaria 11873
PlovdivBulgaria 251156
SadovoBulgaria 257160
SandanskiBulgaria 311193
SofiaBulgaria 189117
VarnaBulgaria 350218
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2982,671
BurundiBurundi 5,3243,308
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3995,220
SiemreapCambodia 8,1825,085
BatouriCameroon 4,5272,813
DoualaCameroon 4,6912,915
GarouaCameroon 4,0182,497
MamfeCameroon 4,5212,809
MarouaCameroon 3,8772,409
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2302,628
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4852,787
YaoundeCameroon 4,6612,896
YokoCameroon 4,4542,767
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1305,673
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3774,584
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8973,665
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0793,156
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6584,759
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9174,920
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8074,230
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0695,636
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8584,261
Banff, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3974,597
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6463,508
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6945,403
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9254,925
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3504,567
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8725,513
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2135,104
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2865,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0835,644
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8973,665
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6565,379
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7304,182
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3743,340
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5273,435
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9813,716
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0344,371
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1095,660
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0455,621
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6653,521
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9384,311
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5444,066
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4454,005
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4424,003
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0815,643
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5494,070
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7414,189
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8954,285
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0893,784
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2244,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5123,425
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3934,594
Comox, BcCanada 9,1305,674
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4755,266
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8635,507
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8683,646
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1145,042
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3905,213
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9093,672
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6843,532
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8584,262
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8854,900
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4295,238
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3915,214
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4025,221
Edson, AbCanada 8,4965,279
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0465,621
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2834,526
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4065,224
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5353,440
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8684,889
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8314,866
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0334,992
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1395,058
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8134,855
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7394,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3555,192
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0144,980
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6914,158
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6874,155
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8023,606
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7403,567
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4424,625
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Golden, BcCanada 8,7365,429
Goose, NfCanada 5,8863,657
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4095,226
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6384,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2973,913
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2105,102
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5704,083
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5534,072
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7064,789
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8843,656
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7684,827
Hope, BcCanada 9,0695,636
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8554,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5394,064
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3524,569
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8023,606
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9033,668
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3795,207
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3874,590
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3894,592
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9465,559
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9664,950
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4274,615
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2844,526
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0834,402
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0813,779
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1694,455
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9654,949
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6234,737
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9784,336
Langara, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7495,437
London, OnCanada 7,7894,840
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8173,615
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6554,757
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2163,863
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2444,502
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7195,418
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8824,898
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6435,371
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5544,073
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6224,115
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1424,438
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1664,453
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4135,228
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1534,445
Morden, MbCanada 8,1925,091
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8003,604
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1343,812
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4964,037
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5684,703
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2945,154
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4414,624
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2934,532
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2934,532
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2655,136
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3403,940
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5344,682
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6324,743
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1103,797
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0945,651
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1385,057
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1555,068
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6445,371
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7855,459
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0443,756
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9314,307
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7265,423
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5495,312
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8344,868
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3645,198
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3685,200
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0433,755
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8085,473
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8714,270
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3763,962
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7045,409
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6804,151
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9225,544
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0373,752
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5314,058
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2915,152
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1743,837
Scott, SkCanada 8,3535,191
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4053,980
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5674,081
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0404,375
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3254,552
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8854,900
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8214,860
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0193,740
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4794,026
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5035,284
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5075,286
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2483,883
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3773,963
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7265,423
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2045,098
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9084,914
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7394,809
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6194,734
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8324,867
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6404,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4924,655
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4284,616
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2803,902
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6744,769
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2254,490
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1365,677
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3615,196
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3325,177
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1995,716
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2375,740
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2843,905
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1405,058
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1805,083
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9554,943
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0905,027
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2285,113
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7884,218
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5774,708
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2025,097
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9192,435
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9492,454
SalCape Verde 5,3293,311
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4692,777
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7852,352
AbecheChad 3,3992,112
FayaChad 2,9581,838
MoundouChad 4,0452,514
N’DjamenaChad 3,6762,284
AntofagastaChile 12,1327,539
AricaChile 11,7477,300
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7188,524
ChicoChile 13,7568,548
ChillanChile 13,1658,181
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2518,234
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4067,709
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7938,571
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9988,077
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8987,394
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4649,609
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1098,768
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6527,862
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4938,385
ParronChile 12,9118,023
Puerto AysenChile 13,7558,547
Puerto MonttChile 13,5468,418
Punta ArenasChile 14,0548,733
QuinteroChile 12,8828,005
SantiagoChile 12,8617,992
SewellChile 12,8778,002
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3488,295
ValdiviaChile 13,4558,361
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3658,305
VallenarChile 12,5127,775
ValparaisoChile 12,8567,989
AltaiChina 4,8293,001
BeijingChina 7,2094,480
ChangchunChina 7,5144,669
ChangduChina 6,3943,973
ChangshaChina 7,7844,837
ChengduChina 6,9474,317
ChongqingChina 7,2234,488
DuianChina 6,1423,816
ErlianChina 6,6794,150
GanzhouChina 8,1205,046
GuangzhouChina 8,2015,096
HaikouChina 8,1915,090
HailarChina 6,8054,229
HamiChina 5,4383,379
HetanChina 4,6992,920
JiuquanChina 5,9653,707
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2882,665
KashiChina 4,2752,656
KunmingChina 7,2384,498
LanzhouChina 6,5864,092
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0183,740
NanchangChina 7,9874,963
NanjingChina 7,9464,938
NanningChina 7,8394,871
PingbianChina 7,6004,723
QingdaoChina 7,7564,820
QiqiharChina 7,1794,461
RuoqiangChina 5,2353,253
ShanghaiChina 8,1915,090
ShantouChina 8,4305,238
ShenyangChina 7,5554,695
TaiyuanChina 7,1124,419
TaoyuanChina 8,6415,370
TengchongChina 6,9024,289
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9613,083
Xi’AnChina 7,0734,395
XichangChina 7,0054,353
YanjiChina 7,8394,871
YichangChina 7,4954,658
YinchuanChina 6,6034,103
YiningChina 4,4892,790
ZhengzhouChina 7,3854,589
ZhijiangChina 7,6044,725
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8556,746
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7796,698
AraucaColombia 9,8236,104
BarranquillaColombia 9,8416,115
Benito SalasColombia 10,5036,527
BogotáColombia 10,2776,386
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8956,149
El CaranoColombia 10,3906,456
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0346,235
MatecanaColombia 10,3926,458
PeralesColombia 10,3766,448
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6375,989
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9316,171
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2336,359
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7786,076
VanguardiaColombia 10,2776,386
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6356,608
YariguiesColombia 10,0686,256
MoroniComoros 6,5284,057
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6286,605
LimonCosta Rica 10,5426,551
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6786,636
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6256,602
CrikvenicaCroatia 730454
DubrovnikCroatia 500311
SibenikCroatia 640398
SplitCroatia 601374
ZagrebCroatia 642399
CamagueyCuba 9,2495,747
CasablancaCuba 9,4265,858
HavanaCuba 9,4455,869
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2865,770
FamagustaCyprus 1,335829
LarnacaCyprus 1,339832
LimassolCyprus 1,327824
NicosiaCyprus 1,297806
BrnoCzech Republic 767477
ChebCzech Republic 1,076669
MosnovCzech Republic 740460
PragueCzech Republic 969602
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5472,826
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9603,082
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4803,405
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2353,875
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7203,555
CopenhagenDenmark 1,498931
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,371852
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6531,028
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7141,065
MarstalDenmark 1,511939
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,443897
OdenseDenmark 1,557968
RandersDenmark 1,6611,032
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,381858
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6801,044
TønderDenmark 1,594991
TylstrupDenmark 1,7271,073
TystofteDenmark 1,508937
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,6971,055
VestervigDenmark 1,7601,094
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0832,537
Melville HallDominica 8,4305,238
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8555,502
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7865,459
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9425,557
BaniDominican Republic 8,9245,545
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9885,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8345,490
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7865,459
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9045,533
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8435,495
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9265,547
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0075,597
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9805,580
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7875,460
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8165,478
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8055,471
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7745,452
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9925,587
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8335,489
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8835,520
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0355,614
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8125,476
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8665,509
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8615,506
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8485,498
MichesDominican Republic 8,7725,451
MocaDominican Republic 8,8535,502
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8985,529
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9015,531
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8435,495
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8025,469
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9905,587
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0495,623
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8385,492
PoloDominican Republic 9,0105,599
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8275,485
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9855,584
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8005,468
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8435,495
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8355,490
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7925,463
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8455,496
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7765,453
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8815,519
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8885,523
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9175,541
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9505,561
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7855,459
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7975,467
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8625,507
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9095,536
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8775,516
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9815,581
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8815,519
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8965,528
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8625,507
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8405,493
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4649,610
CanarEcuador 11,2226,974
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2667,001
IzobambaEcuador 11,0216,848
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0546,869
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3597,059
MilagroEcuador 11,2406,985
OtavaloEcuador 10,9516,805
PichilingueEcuador 11,1506,929
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2246,975
PuyoEcuador 11,0626,874
QuitoEcuador 11,0006,835
RumipambaEcuador 11,0756,882
San GabrielEcuador 10,8876,765
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,554965
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7761,103
AswanEgypt 2,4041,494
AsyutEgypt 2,0241,258
BahariyaEgypt 1,8321,138
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8111,125
CairoEgypt 1,7131,064
DabaaEgypt 1,530951
DakhlaEgypt 2,1411,331
El ArishEgypt 1,7101,063
El TorEgypt 1,9901,237
FarafraEgypt 1,9531,214
HelwanEgypt 1,7361,079
HurguadaEgypt 2,1011,306
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6931,052
KhargaEgypt 2,1801,355
KosseirEgypt 2,2261,383
LuxorEgypt 2,2201,380
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,473916
MinyaEgypt 1,9051,184
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6231,009
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8991,180
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0431,270
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8141,127
SalloumEgypt 1,426886
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6861,048
SohagEgypt 2,0951,302
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9581,217
TahrirEgypt 1,6331,015
TantaEgypt 1,6281,012
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7466,678
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6856,639
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7076,654
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6896,642
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7472,950
AsmaraEritrea 3,5262,191
AssabEritrea 3,9092,429
MassawaEritrea 3,5122,182
TallinEstonia 1,6781,043
TartuEstonia 1,562971
VilsandiEstonia 1,571976
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1842,600
GonderEthiopia 3,7632,338
NegeleEthiopia 4,5972,856
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2308,221
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,7881,733
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8341,761
Laucala BayFiji 16,26610,108
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,17010,048
NandiFiji 16,17010,048
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,66310,354
HelsinkiFinland 1,7641,096
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7811,107
JoensuuFinland 2,0751,289
JokioinenFinland 1,8361,141
JyvskylFinland 2,0151,252
KajaaniFinland 2,2341,388
KuopioFinland 2,0821,294
KuusamoFinland 2,4301,510
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8831,170
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,7781,105
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9531,213
OuluFinland 2,2951,426
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5691,596
TampereFinland 1,9081,186
TurkuFinland 1,8051,122
VaasaFinland 2,0881,298
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,250777
BiarritzFrance 2,0301,261
BordeauxFrance 1,9391,205
BrestFrance 2,2041,370
CaenFrance 1,9211,194
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7411,082
DijonFrance 1,489925
GourdonFrance 1,7771,104
GrenobleFrance 1,432890
Le MansFrance 1,8601,156
LilleFrance 1,7021,058
LyonFrance 1,493928
MarseilleFrance 1,495929
MontpellierFrance 1,591989
NancyFrance 1,432890
NantesFrance 1,9931,239
NiceFrance 1,333828
ParisFrance 1,7141,065
PerpignanFrance 1,6971,055
StrasbourgFrance 1,327825
ToulonFrance 1,446899
ToulouseFrance 1,7961,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5395,306
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7635,445
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5395,306
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5685,324
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6205,356
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8419,844
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,89010,496
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,88810,494
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,77210,422
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,97210,546
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,53310,274
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,60610,941
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6036,589
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3457,050
BitamGabon 4,8513,015
CocobeachGabon 5,0183,118
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2103,238
LambarnGabon 5,1863,223
LastourvilleGabon 5,1403,194
LibrevilleGabon 5,0823,158
MakokouGabon 4,9843,097
MayumbaGabon 5,4683,398
MitzicGabon 4,9913,101
MkamboGabon 4,9133,053
MoandaGabon 5,2013,232
MouilaGabon 5,2913,288
Port-GentilGabon 5,2243,246
TchibanGabon 5,3983,354
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9217,408
BanjulGambia 5,1383,193
SukhumiGeorgia 1,386862
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7341,078
BerlinGermany 1,194742
BrockenGermany 1,286799
CologneGermany 1,462908
DresdenGermany 1,069664
ErfurtGermany 1,216755
EssenGermany 1,482921
FichtelbergGermany 1,065662
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,315817
GeisenheimGermany 1,355842
GorlitzGermany 1,011628
HamburgGermany 1,444897
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,445898
HannoverGermany 1,381858
HelgolandGermany 1,591988
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,064661
KarlsruheGermany 1,288800
KasselGermany 1,324823
KonstanzGermany 1,192741
LeipzigGermany 1,161721
LindenbergGermany 1,135705
MagdeburgGermany 1,255780
MunichGermany 1,027638
MünsterGermany 1,471914
NeustrelitzGermany 1,275792
NurembergGermany 1,126700
NurnbergGermany 1,129702
PotsdamGermany 1,199745
RostockGermany 1,388862
SchleswigGermany 1,532952
StuttgartGermany 1,225761
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,433891
ZugspitzeGermany 1,054655
AccraGhana 4,9003,045
KumasiGhana 4,8563,018
TamaleGhana 4,5532,829
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6241,631
AlexandroupolisGreece 420261
AthensGreece 702436
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 731455
ChiosGreece 688427
CorfuGreece 616383
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 439273
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,005624
IoanninaGreece 571355
KalamataGreece 820510
KerkiraGreece 616383
Kythira IslandGreece 895556
LamiaGreece 613381
LarissaGreece 534332
LemnosGreece 502312
LimnosGreece 501312
MethoniGreece 851529
MilosGreece 846526
MitiliniGreece 626389
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 621386
NaxosGreece 812505
PatrasGreece 697433
RhodesGreece 949590
SamosGreece 778484
Skiros IslandGreece 596371
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 982610
ThessalonikiGreece 428266
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 764475
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 771479
AasiaatGreenland 4,9733,090
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3362,695
AputiteqGreenland 4,1282,565
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0932,543
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9593,082
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0393,131
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8943,041
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8262,378
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8963,043
JulianehbGreenland 4,7992,982
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9153,054
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8232,376
NanortalikGreenland 4,7662,962
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7572,956
NordGreenland 4,4032,736
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0123,115
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3153,303
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6562,893
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9113,052
UpernavikGreenland 5,0323,127
UummannaqGreenland 4,9183,056
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3925,215
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3935,215
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7076,654
BokeGuinea 5,2363,253
ConakryGuinea 5,2783,280
FaranahGuinea 5,0533,140
KankanGuinea 4,9323,065
KindiaGuinea 5,1863,223
KissidougouGuinea 5,0693,150
LabeGuinea 5,0363,129
MacentaGuinea 5,1153,179
MamouGuinea 5,1073,174
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1163,179
SiguiriGuinea 4,8273,000
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2053,235
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8465,497
TimehriGuyana 8,8775,516
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0685,635
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8958,013
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7127,899
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7647,932
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6357,852
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6667,250
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7647,932
CatacamasHonduras 10,3566,435
CholutecaHonduras 10,5746,571
La CeibaHonduras 10,3546,434
La MesaHonduras 10,4546,496
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1756,323
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5706,568
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5196,536
TelaHonduras 10,4006,463
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3215,171
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3225,171
BudapestHungary 517321
Budapest-LORINCHungary 502312
DebrecenHungary 394245
KeszthelyHungary 583363
MiskolcHungary 485302
PecsHungary 480298
SzegedHungary 365227
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 650404
AkureyriIceland 3,4652,153
DalatangiIceland 3,2572,024
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2792,038
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3892,106
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4122,120
ReykhólarIceland 3,6342,258
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5792,224
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6462,266
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4802,162
AgraIndia 5,1423,195
AhmedabadIndia 4,9993,106
AkolaIndia 5,5153,427
AllahabadIndia 5,5513,449
AmritsarIndia 4,6072,863
BangaloreIndia 6,1483,821
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6963,539
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2413,879
BikanerIndia 4,7112,928
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3443,942
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3603,952
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3603,952
DaltonganjIndia 5,8323,624
DarbhangaIndia 5,8343,625
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4614,015
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4684,019
DumkaIndia 6,0713,772
DwarkaIndia 4,7762,968
GoaIndia 5,6643,519
GuwahatiIndia 6,2903,909
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8693,647
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2723,276
JagdalpurIndia 6,0263,745
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2783,901
KotaIndia 5,1053,172
KozhikodeIndia 6,1503,822
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6742,905
LudhianaIndia 4,7382,944
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9503,697
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1213,182
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3233,307
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1723,836
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6443,507
New DelhiIndia 4,9833,096
PambanIndia 6,5674,081
PuneIndia 5,4303,374
SagarIndia 5,4243,371
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4612,772
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4634,016
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4634,016
VeravalIndia 4,9843,097
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2273,869
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4307,103
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3476,430
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9326,172
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5657,186
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7606,686
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6687,250
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5265,298
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7617,930
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0125,600
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6485,996
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2967,641
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9586,809
AbadanIran 2,6381,640
ArakIran 2,4921,549
BabolsarIran 2,5601,591
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4592,150
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2701,411
Bandar LengehIran 3,3992,112
BirjandIran 3,2922,046
BushehrIran 2,9261,818
ChahbaharIran 3,9182,435
DezfulIran 2,5121,561
EsfahanIran 2,7381,702
IranshahrIran 3,7852,352
KermanIran 3,2882,043
KermanshahIran 2,2771,415
Khoram AbadIran 2,4221,505
MashhadIran 3,1351,948
OroomiehIran 1,9191,193
RamsarIran 2,3951,488
RashtIran 2,2911,424
SemnanIran 2,6821,666
ShahroudIran 2,7571,713
ShirazIran 3,0131,872
TabrizIran 1,9921,238
TeheranIran 2,5121,561
YazdIran 2,9741,848
ZahedanIran 3,6412,263
ZanjanIran 2,2371,390
BaghdadIraq 2,1431,332
BasraIraq 2,5911,610
BelmulletIreland 2,6611,653
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5001,554
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5851,606
ClonesIreland 2,4821,542
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5601,591
CorkIreland 2,5211,567
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5211,566
DublinIreland 2,4011,492
KilkennyIreland 2,4531,524
Malin HeadIreland 2,5231,568
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3801,479
ShannonIreland 2,5621,592
ValentiaIreland 2,6421,642
EilatIsrael 1,9101,187
HaifaIsrael 1,600994
JerusalemIsrael 1,7001,056
Tel AvivIsrael 1,6711,039
AlbengaItaly 1,254779
AlgheroItaly 1,339832
AmendolaItaly 732455
AnconaItaly 831517
ArezzoItaly 967601
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 679422
BergamoItaly 1,123698
BolognaItaly 998620
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,007626
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 843524
BrindisiItaly 632393
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,348838
CameriItaly 1,203747
CampobassoItaly 809503
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,263785
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,322822
Cape FrascaItaly 1,368850
Cape MeleItaly 1,251778
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 852530
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,060659
CerviaItaly 921572
CiampinoItaly 957595
Cimone MountainItaly 1,048651
Cisa PassItaly 1,106688
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,007626
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 948589
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,123698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 816507
DecimomannuItaly 1,350839
DobbiacoItaly 945588
FalconaraItaly 844524
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,013629
Foggia, PugliaItaly 747464
FonniItaly 1,289801
FrontoneItaly 896557
FrosinoneItaly 909565
GelaItaly 1,142710
GenoaItaly 1,193742
GhediItaly 1,077669
Gioia Del ColleItaly 691429
GrazzaniseItaly 877545
GrossetoItaly 1,046650
GrottaglieItaly 678421
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,229763
GuidoniaItaly 938583
IstranaItaly 936582
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,369851
LatinaItaly 943586
LatronicoItaly 799496
LecceItaly 653406
M. CalamitaItaly 1,099683
Marina Di GinosaItaly 718446
Messina, SicilyItaly 971604
MilanItaly 1,155718
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,199745
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,048651
Naples, CampaniaItaly 871541
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,232766
PadovaItaly 952591
Paganella MountainItaly 1,025637
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,118695
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,128701
PantelleriaItaly 1,303810
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,074667
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,296806
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 922573
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 809503
PiacenzaItaly 1,120696
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,079670
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 919571
Ponza IslandItaly 969602
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 776482
Pratica Di MareItaly 974605
PrizziItaly 1,140709
RadicofaniItaly 986613
Resia PassItaly 1,072666
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 898558
RivoltoItaly 868539
Rolle PassItaly 969602
RomeItaly 958595
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 984612
Ronchi LegionariItaly 833518
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,286799
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 706438
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 677421
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,106687
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,314817
Scuro MountainItaly 830516
SigonellaItaly 1,074667
Taranto, PugliaItaly 691429
TarvisioItaly 838521
TermoliItaly 763474
TorinoItaly 1,276793
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,282797
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,187738
TrevicoItaly 793493
TrevisoItaly 930578
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 809503
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,281796
UdineItaly 855531
Ustica IslandItaly 1,085674
VeniceItaly 916569
VeronaItaly 1,030640
VicenzaItaly 979608
Vigna Di ValleItaly 976606
ViterboItaly 976607