Jill2016.com
Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Craiova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Craiova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Craiova with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8101,746
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9341,202
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9291,199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,586986
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0647,497
AzulArgentina 12,3207,656
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4728,993
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9248,031
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3888,319
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2738,248
AmberleyAustralia 15,1439,410
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9401,206
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1771,353
AimoresBrazil 9,6716,010
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8865,522
AltamiraBrazil 9,1575,691
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8976,150
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1886,331
ApodiBrazil 8,2715,140
AracajuBrazil 8,6655,384
AracuaiBrazil 9,5195,915
AragarcasBrazil 10,1746,322
AraxaBrazil 10,0856,267
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4545,253
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1305,673
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3774,584
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8973,665
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0793,156
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6584,759
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9174,920
AbecheChad 3,3992,112
AntofagastaChile 12,1327,539
AricaChile 11,7477,300
AltaiChina 4,8293,001
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8556,746
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7796,698
AraucaColombia 9,8236,104
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8555,502
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7865,459
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9425,557
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,554965
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7761,103
AswanEgypt 2,4041,494
AsyutEgypt 2,0241,258
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7466,678
AsmaraEritrea 3,5262,191
AssabEritrea 3,9092,429
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1842,600
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,250777
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8419,844
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6036,589
AccraGhana 4,9003,045
AlexandroupolisGreece 420261
AthensGreece 702436
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 731455
AasiaatGreenland 4,9733,090
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3362,695
AputiteqGreenland 4,1282,565
AkureyriIceland 3,4652,153
AgraIndia 5,1423,195
AhmedabadIndia 4,9993,106
AkolaIndia 5,5153,427
AllahabadIndia 5,5513,449
AmritsarIndia 4,6072,863
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4307,103
AbadanIran 2,6381,640
ArakIran 2,4921,549
AlbengaItaly 1,254779
AlgheroItaly 1,339832
AmendolaItaly 732455
AnconaItaly 831517
ArezzoItaly 967601
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1193,181
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0823,158
AbashiriJapan 8,5625,321
AburatsuJapan 8,8415,494
AikawaJapan 8,7395,431
AjiroJapan 9,0395,617
AkitaJapan 8,7055,409
AkuneJapan 8,7255,422
AomoriJapan 8,6495,375
AsahikawaJapan 8,4875,274
AsosanJapan 8,7155,415
AmmanJordan 1,7281,074
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1872,602
AinaziLatvia 1,508937
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9874,342
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1044,415
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4174,609
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8044,228
AtarMauritania 4,3022,674
AgalegaMauritius 6,9184,299
AcapulcoMexico 11,1486,927
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5613,456
AltaiMongolia 5,4563,390
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9093,672
AgadirMorocco 3,3052,054
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6261,010
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,31410,759
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,49710,873
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,56810,917
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,43710,835
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6036,589
AgadezNiger 3,3852,104
AsuncionParaguay 11,3077,026
ArequipaPeru 11,6937,266
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1885,710
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,83810,463
AradRomania 287178
AjanRussia 7,2494,505
AldanRussia 6,5084,044
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9631,220
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9362,446
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8774,895
AnadyrRussia 7,6704,767
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4721,536
ArmavirRussia 1,364848
AstrakhanRussia 1,8921,176
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,31310,137
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5751,600
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2101,373
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1291,323
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3531,462
Abu HamedSudan 2,8911,797
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6452,265
AqiqSudan 3,1921,984
ArbaatSudan 2,9801,852
AromaSudan 3,3712,095
AtbaraSudan 3,1061,930
Abu KamalSyria 1,8271,135
AleppoSyria 1,445898
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0515,003
AtakpameTogo 4,6402,883
AdanaTurkey 1,261783
AfyonTurkey 830516
AnkaraTurkey 887551
AntalyaTurkey 1,010628
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9341,823
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3021,431
AberporthUk 2,2611,405
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2331,387
Aj-PetriUkraine 812504
Askanija NovaUkraine 817508
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5512,207
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5382,199
ArtigasUruguay 11,6197,220
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9835,582
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5305,301
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3825,830
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Ada, MnUsa 8,3295,175
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0384,995
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5395,306
Akron, OhUsa 7,9674,951
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6165,976
Albany, GaUsa 8,8295,486
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3584,572
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4295,238
Albion, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8766,137
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6375,367
Algona, IaUsa 8,5175,293
Alice, TxUsa 10,0436,241
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6114,730
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0455,620
Alma, MiUsa 8,0184,983
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7764,832
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1536,309
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6065,969
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3594,573
Amite, LaUsa 9,3505,810
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2755,142
Anderson, InUsa 8,3145,166
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5255,298
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6754,769
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0384,995
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7285,424
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0795,642
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0955,651
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4625,258
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0294,989
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4695,884
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Athens, GaUsa 8,6295,362
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7235,421
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6424,749
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8235,483
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5875,336
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9805,580
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Austin, TxUsa 9,8236,104
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2212,001
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9332,444
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5125,911
AdenYemen 4,0372,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -